Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24.3 LAccepted-AOC A 2 82 KALYANI NADIA | KALYANI | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741235 | ₹24.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹24.6 LRejected-Finance PATRA MARKET KRISHANAGAR NADIA | KRISHANAGAR | NADIA | ₹24.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Higher Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹24.8 LRejected-Finance VILL POST BADKULLA DIST NADIA PIN 741121 W B | BADKULLA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741121 | ₹24.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Higher Bidder |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Improper Credential may be rejected |
Tender Value
₹24.3 L
EMD Value
₹48,662
Closing Date
7 Dec 2024, 12:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVEENGINEER_NADIAARSENIC DIVISIONI_PHE_DTE
KALYANI_NADIA
Culvert crossing including restoration of damaged pipeline including laying of dedicated pipeline towords Bagdia Barajiakur Bhatangachi Village (Babla GP Dakshin Majdia) and allied works at Dakshin Bishnupur PWSS under Nadia Arsenic Division PHED
2024_PHED_771349_1
WBPHE_11_NAD_I_24_25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Item Rate
45 days
Dakshin Bishnupur
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹48,662
3 Sept 2026
20 Nov 2024
9 Dec 2024
20 Nov 2024
7 Dec 2024
21 Nov 2024
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SUDIP GHOSH Created Date/Time: 30-Dec-2024 02:13 PM Tender Title: WBPHE_11_NAD_I_24_25_1 Tender ID: 2024_PHED_771349_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer,Nadia Arsenic Division-I, PHE DTE.
Name of Work: Culvert crossing including restoration of damaged pipeline including laying of dedicated pipeline towords Bagdia, Barajiakur & Bhatangachi Village (Babla GP, Dakshin Majdia) and allied works at Dakshin Bishnupur PWSS under Nadia Arsenic Division, PHE Dte.
Contract No: WBPHE/11/NAD-I OF 2024-25 (Sl. NO. 01)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 APURBA MANDAL (GSTN-19AHEPM5494M1ZL) BID ID -5814485 2433090.55 2.00 2481752.36 Twenty Four Lakh Eighty One Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty Two
2.00 CHOWDHURY AND CO (GSTN-19ADYPC5300N1Z4) BID ID -5800601 2433090.55 -.20 2428224.37 Twenty Four Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Four
3.00 Tarun Kumar Bhattacharya (GSTN-19AKUPB6039Q1ZA) BID ID -5808000 2433090.55 1.19 2462044.33 Twenty Four Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Fourty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHOWDHURY AND CO(2428224.37)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBPHE_11_NAD_I_24_25_1 Tender ID: 2024_PHED_771349_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHOWDHURY AND CO (BID ID -5800601) 2428224.37 L1
2 Tarun Kumar Bhattacharya (BID ID -5808000) 2462044.33 L2
3 APURBA MANDAL (BID ID -5814485) 2481752.36 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].