Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 CrAdmitted-Finance JAGANNATHPOSH HAMIRPUR PANCHAMAHALA SUBDEGA SUNDARGARH | MALKANGIRI | ODISHA | 764044 | -0.10% | ₹2.6 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹2.6 CrAdmitted-Finance ARANYA NAGAR GOVT COLLEGE AREA P O RANGADHIPA DIST SUNDARGARH 770002 | SUNDARGARH | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | 770002 | -0.10% | ₹2.6 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L1₹2.6 CrAdmitted-Finance AT PO MEGHDEGA DIST SUNDARGARH PIN 770002 | MEGHDEGA | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | 770002 | -0.10% | ₹2.6 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L1₹2.6 CrAdmitted-Finance AT PO BAURIMUNDA PS SADAR SUNDARGARH DIST SUNDARGARH | BAURIMUNDA | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | -0.10% | ₹2.6 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L1₹2.6 CrAdmitted-Finance | -0.10% | ₹2.6 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.6 L
Closing Date
24 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Project Administrator
ITDA, SUNDARGARH
Construction of 100 seated STBH building at Tangargaon High School under Subdega Block
2026_STSCD_127874_1
ITDASNG-01/2026-2027
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
334 days
SUNDARGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹2.6 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
8 Apr 2026
27 Apr 2026
8 Apr 2026
24 Apr 2026
8 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in all types of soil for site leveling, foundation, pits, trenches and other civil works upto and including 1.5metre depth and stacking the soil upto a lead of 100 metre and including dewatering, removing slush, shoring and strutting (as required), complete as per specification and as directed by the Engineer-In-Charge. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Above 1.5 m depth | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Filling at all depth with available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 15cm in depth: consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering complete (lead upto 100m) as directed by the Engineer-In-charge. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Disposal of surplus excavated materials by mechanical means from the work side etc. complete. upto 5km. Lead | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying of filling sand in foundation and over areas including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing, labours, tools, taxes etc., all complete as per the specification and direction of Engineer-In-Charge. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Diluting and injecting chemical emulsion (to be supplied free of cost at site of work) for PRE CONSTRUCTIONAL Anti-termite treatment and creating a continuous chemical barrier under and all-round the column pits, wall trenches, basement excavation, top perimeter of building, expansion joints, over the top surface of consolidated earth on which apron is to be laid, surroundings of pipes and conduits etc. complete as per specifications (plinth area of the building at ground floor only shall be measured for payment). | - | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying plain cement concrete of proportion (1:3:6) in foundation and floors using 4 cm. size black hard crusher broken granite stone metal and screened and washed sharp sand for mortar of approved quality and from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering, laying concrete, ramming, watering and curing etc. complete to required levels laid in layers not exceeding 15 cm. thick in each layer including cost, conveyance, royalties and cost of all labours,labour cess, T&P etc complete as per specification & direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | RCC work of M-20 grade with 20 mm and down grade black hard granite chips including cost, conveyance, royalty and all taxes of all materials with all leads, lifts, T&P etc including rigid and smooth centering, shuttering and dismantling the same after the curing of RCC work for 28 days complete the item of work in all respect as per specification and direction of Engineer-in-charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Foundation & Plinth | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Column base & Footing | - | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.49 MB
BOQ_587151.xls
BOQ • 0.69 MB
DTCN10.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].