Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹10.5 Laccepted-aoc | ₹10.5 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹10.6 L
EMD Value
₹26,600
Closing Date
12 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Divisional Engineer-(Elec-II), Tirupati
elc2div
Hiring of PA system in connection with conduct of Sri Kodandaramaswamy vari Brahmotsavams, Vontimitta Live telecast programme at Kadapa Main Road 2026
908811
559/DE(Elec)-II/TTD/TPT/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
CHITTOOR
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹377
₹26,600
27 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
4 Mar 2026
Hiring of PA system along with necessary connectivity and operation by the operator. Which includes hire charges for labour transportation, incidental charges etc., complete finished item of work as per the direction of site Engineer. The public Address system consisting the following equipments
35 watts Horn type speakers
1000 watts Amplifiers
Hire charges for supplying, fixing, wiring and 3 KVA DG set with suitable change over switch, cables and connections. The DG set should be maintained for all the 24 hours for running the set with operator wherever necessary as directed during execution and removal, transportation of all materials loading and unloading after end of the programme (Festivals / Utsavams) and all labour charges etc., completed (Excluding the cost of Diesel Oil) - For One day Note:- 1) Erection and Testing should be completed before one day of the Festival / Utsavam etc., begins. 2) Necessary watch and ward against fire accident, safety measures and without interruption should be maintained during the Programme / Festival functions.
Supply & Transportation of Diesel oil for 3 KVA DG Set
Police Parking Place
Box type speakers each 500 Watts with LF, HF and MF
35 watts Horn speakers
500 Watts Amplifiers
Cordless Microphones
Engaging of semi-skilled electrician 5 Nos. x 10 days=50 Nos.
Note:- 1. The work is at Vontimitta, Kadapa Dist. 2. Necessary cables/connectivity, operation by the operator as per site condition is at the contactor scope. The Tenderer requested to quote Basic price only (Exclusive GST). 3.TTD is not responsible for any damages/loss of material. 4.100% Payment will be made after completion of the work.
Hire charges for Supplying and running circuit service mains with 2 of 2.5 Sq.mm / 4sq.mm / 6sq.mm / 10 sq.mm PVC insulated sheathed Aluminium / copper wire, PVC tape, Clips etc., wherever necessary as directed during execution and removal, transportation of all materials loading and unloading after end of the programme (Festivals / Utsavams) and all labour charges etc., completed. For Ten days Note:- 1) Erection and Testing should be completed before one day of the Festival / Utsavam etc., begins. 2) Necessary watch and ward against fire accident, safety measures and without interruption should be maintained during the Programme / Festival functions.
(Rupees Ten Lakh Sixty Three Thousand Three Hundred Thirty Seven and Paise Thirty only)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT 559.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.22 MB
Schedule 559.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].