Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹2.6 L Per unit ₹25,960 · 10 Nos. | ₹2.6 L Per unit ₹25,960 · 10 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
RJT DIV.
2 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Railways reserves the right to place order for entire/bulk quantity on firms who have successfully supplied same/similar items to any Railway /Pus/State Govt/ for which documentary evidence must be furnished along with their offer evidencing execution of such the purchase orders
We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of Contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the Guidance of the Contracts issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 Amendment No. 12 of August 2018
40 conditions
The Vendors are advised to fill "Compliance to special tender condition / Checklist" with each offer by specifically stating "yes" or "No" against each special condition / Checklist and in case of a "No" must fill reason for not agreeing with that special condition / Checklist in the remark entry box as provided therein.
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at a location where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderer are required to mention HSN Code of the offered goods and to quote correct applicable rate of GST. Tenderer will be solely responsible for correctness of the HSN code and the rate of GST for the offered goods
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Gujarat · 10 Numbers total
Tablet
87265609
87265609
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
27 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
1 item · 10 Numbers total
Tablet with minimum Specifications- RAM 8GB RAM or more, Internal Storage- 128 GB or more, Display Size- 11 Inch, Op erating System- Android 12.0 or Higher, Connectivity Type- Wifi+Cellular, Data Support- 5G, GPS +AGPS + GSM SIM +Cellular voice ca lling, MICRO SD card support, Rear Camera+Front Camera+video recording, Battery- 7000 mAH or higher with 1 year comprehensive OEM warranty. Make- Samsung, One plus, Xiaomi, Apple Make/brand or superior. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER TRD STORE RJT, WR | Gujarat | 10.00 Numbers |
| Total | 10 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Specificationsfortablets.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].