Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1st Lowest₹6.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.2 L | 1st Lowest | Accepted-AOC 1st Lowest |
| 2 | 2nd Lowest₹6.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.2 L | 2nd Lowest | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
| 3 | 3rd Lowest₹6.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.3 L | 3rd Lowest | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical BALITIKURI KALITALA DAMODAR APARTMENT 2ND FLOOR HOWRAH 711113 WEST BENGAL | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711113 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Eligibility Criteria not submitted |
Tender Value
₹6.3 L
EMD Value
₹12,540
Closing Date
28 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive_Engineer
ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING, WATER TREATMENT PLANT SITE, NEAR TANK NO I, NEW TOWN, RAJARHAT, KOLKATA 700 163
Operation Maintenance of Water Supply System at DG Block at AA-ID (Part-V) at AA-IA (Part) under New Town Kolkata W/S. Division -I, PHE Dte. for the period of 01.07.2026 to 31.03.2027 (09 Months)
2026_PHED_1023837_11
NIeT-01 OF 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
274 days
Action Area-I
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹12,540
31 Aug 2026
8 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
8 May 2026
28 May 2026
9 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operation and maintenance of water supply scheme of the above mentioned Head Work site including operation of all the valves on the alignment of Rising Main / Distribution Main, along with repair of leakage, burstintg,, damage, shifting etc. of different dia pipe line along with operation and maintenance of entire civil structure of the Head work site incluidng repairing of damaged sluice valve chamber, drainage system with in Head Work site, petty repair of existing buildings such as pump house, chlorinator room, etc., cleaning of OHR, monitoring of water pressure etc. of Head Work Sites all complete as required for smooth water supply to the entire catchment area under the scheme mentioned.
NB:- The payment of this work will be made as per executed measured quantity of detailed items shown in Breakup Schedule of Section -F which attached with tender documents. | 1 | Each | 5,26,100 | ₹5,26,100 |
| 2 | Add GST @18% | 1 | L.S. | 94,698 | ₹94,698 |
| 3 | Add Cess @1% | 1 | L.S. | 6,207.98 | ₹6,207.98 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.65 MB
Form2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.36 MB
BOQ_2516373.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Sl_No_11.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].