Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27,610
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 amDue today
Executive Engineer FMD Baramulla
Khawaja Bagh baramulla
Fabrication of M.S Fuel tank protection Rectangular Box, Repairs to damaged deck safety fencing Railing of Wular Ital Dredger deputed at Hajin Bandipora of Flood Mechanical Division Baramulla
2026_IFC_322268_1
Fresh eNIT No. 16 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Item Rate
10 days
Hajin Bandipoora
refer to tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabrication, providing, fitting of M.S structure of size (2.5x1.75x1 ft) fabricated out of 4mm thick sheet on existing oil filler neck with the help of skilled labours, D.G set, Gas cutter, welding set, by using superior quality electrodes. The job also includes the charge of fabrication of 4mm thick M.S lid of size (2.75x2 ft) on top of fabricated structure with hinges, nuts & bolts etc for the completion of work. . The job also includes the charge for removal of foreign contaminants, etc. from fabricated structure with the help of skilled labour by way of scrapping, chipping, cleaning, rubbing and preparing the surface to receive primer properly. The job then involves painting with two coats of epoxy primer and two coats of epoxy marine quality enamel coating of specified colour as per the direction of site Engineer for the completion of work. All tools & tackles, transportation, boat, DG set etc shall be arranged by firm during execution of work of his own without any extra cost to the department. | 2 | job | 14,000 | ₹28,000 |
| 2 | Repairs to damaged side M.S tubular stanchions of Ital Wular dredger by way of dismantling tilted circular posts(05 no) from side corner of Dredger from Main deck assembly with the help of skilled labour, tools & tackles, then straighting it with hydraulic press machine & fitted it properly at their existing position after proper repairs with new nuts & bolts. The job also involves replacement of damaged/broken M.S hollow tubular post 3.6 ft long (03no) as per sample with new one with base plates, nuts & bolts for the completion of work. The job also involves p/f of 10 mm dia wire rope (6x19) as guard rail through eye bolts on stanchions including thimbles, turnbuckles, wire rope clips and tensioning etc wherever required for the completion of work( 25Mtr). All tools & tackles like DG set, Welding set, Gas cutter , other tools & tackles shall be arranged by the firm for the completion of work of his own without any extra cost to the department. | 1 | C.Job | 14,000 | ₹14,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_1079495.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].