Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC l1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹7.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical TEJAPARA VILLAGE PALSUNDA P O KHARGRAM P S MURSHIDABAD DIST | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 700023 | - | - | Rejected-Technical UNWILLING |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical UNWILLING |
Tender Value
₹7.6 L
EMD Value
₹15,275
Closing Date
19 Sept 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
NAGAR
CONSTRUCTION OF LWM UNIT (SELTER WITH ABR) AT HAZRABATI VILLAGE UNDER KIRTIPUR GP UNDER KHARGRAM PANCHAYAT SAMITY
2025_ZPHD_898212_19
18/KPS/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
NAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,900
₹15,275
Yes
26 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2025
22 Sept 2025
5 Sept 2025
19 Sept 2025
5 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: MILANI DAS Created Date/Time: 25-Nov-2025 11:40 AM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF LWM UNIT (SELTER WITH ABR) AT HAZRABATI VILLAGE UNDER KIRTIPUR GP UNDER KHARGRAM PANCHAYAT SAMITY Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_898212_19
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Khargram Panchayet samity Nagar, Murshidabad
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF LWM UNIT (SELTER WITH ABR) AT HAZRABATI VILLAGE UNDER KIRTIPUR GP UNDER KHARGRAM PANCHAYAT SAMITY
Contract No: 18/KPS/25-26 Dt-04.09.2025 Executive Officer, Khargram Panchayetsamity, Nagar, Murshidabad
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RAIN CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19ACUPA2934K1Z8) BID ID -6934077 763730.000 -0.090 763042.643 Seven Lakh Sixty Three Thousand Forty Two
2.00 ALOK MONDAL (GSTN-19CQCPM5132R1Z9) BID ID -6934248 763730.000 -0.020 763577.254 Seven Lakh Sixty Three Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy Seven
3.00 SABITA ZAMAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6934207 763730.000 -0.030 763500.881 Seven Lakh Sixty Three Thousand Five Hundred
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: RAIN CONSTRUCTION(763042.643)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF LWM UNIT (SELTER WITH ABR) AT HAZRABATI VILLAGE UNDER KIRTIPUR GP UNDER KHARGRAM PANCHAYAT SAMITY Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_898212_19
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 RAIN CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6934077) 763042.643 L1
2 SABITA ZAMAN (BID ID -6934207) 763500.881 L2
3 ALOK MONDAL (BID ID -6934248) 763577.254 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
BOQ_2026901.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
19.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].