Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹29.6 LAccepted-AOC 3 176 ARULJOTHI NAGAR KARANAMPETTAI SULUR VIA COIMBATORE 641401 | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641401 | ₹29.6 L Quoted ₹27,428.21 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹28,549.10Rejected-Finance | ₹28,549.10 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI MURUGAN CONSTRUCTIONS L1 | CARE SYSTEMS AND SERVICES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Providing Outsourcing | |||||
| 1.01 | Computer Operator/ Data Entry Operator | 9 | NO | 21,591.7 ₹27,428.21 Lowest | 22,541.61 ₹28,549.1 |
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
19 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur
O/o. Superintending Engineer, TANGEDCO, PEDC, Near 4- Road, 230/110KV Auto SS Campus, Perambalur
Outsourcing of 9 Nos. Data Entry Operator by licensed contractor for Central office of SE -Perambalur EDC and O and M Divisions for a period of one year from the date of commencement
2026_EB_651571_1
SPECN.NO. MM-E-22/2025-26, Dt. 04.02.2026
Open Tender
Manpower Supply
Works
7 days
Perambalur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹30,000
26 Mar 2026
5 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
Providing Outsourcing
Computer Operator/ Data Entry Operator
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
BOQ_781337.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].