Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8.4 L
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm5d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
Yes
27/08/2026 15:00
Total Value Wise
Lowest to Highest
Please see item details
Not Applicable
120 days
Expenditure
General
P2
3 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Bidder should be an OEM or authorized representative of OEM. Authorized representative quoting on behalf of OEM shall submit the tender specific Authorization certificate.
Technical Eligibility Criteria : Technical Eligibility Criteria shall be applicable as per Corrigendum-2 to Technical Specification.
Only Class-I and Class-II Local Suppliers are eligible to bid in the tender as per Order issued by DPIIT vide Order No.P- 45021/2/2017-PP(BE-II)-Part(4)Vol.II dated 19.07.2024 and shall be applicable as amended from time to time.
70 conditions · 12 needing a document upload
Please ensure that you have confirmed for compliance of Public Procurement orders of Department of Expenditure regarding countries sharing land border with India.
Please ensure that you have kept your offer valid for the validity period as mentioned in NIT header.
Please ensure that you have submitted the details of location[s] at which local value addition is made/proposed.
Please ensure that you have read the schedule of requirement and confirm the conditions therein and in case of any deviation the same has been mentioned in deviation statement.
Please ensure that you have attached relevant MSE certificate if you claim for benefits and preferential treatment as MSE.
Please ensure that you have furnished HSN Code for quoted item.
Please ensure that you have submitted EMD amount or, Certificate for EMD exemption.
EARNEST MONEY DEPOSIT & SECURITY DEPOSIT : EMD and SD is applicable as per Corrigendum Dated: 01.07.2026 to RWF-e-OT Bid doc. SECTION-I, II & IV attached to Tender.1) Submission of EMD is mandatory subject to exemptions mentioned under Section-I of Corrigendum dtd.01.07.2026 to RWF e- OT Bid Doc enclosed to theTender.2)Security Deposit will be levied @ 5% of contract value for satisfactory completion of supply as per contract.
Bidders seeking exemption from EMD and participating in tenders without EMD, need to sign Bid Securing Declaration, otherwise the offer will be summarily rejected. The Bidders shall sign the Bid Securing Declaration electronically as part of IREPS format or alternatively they may sign and upload the Bid Securing Declaration (Format enclosed) along with the offer.
Bidder shall submit parameter wise compliance of all clauses and sub clauses of the enclosed Specification. Deviations if any should be indicated clearly, under the remarks column.
Mandatory Price Breakup : The bidder shall mandatorily submit a detailed price breakup for all items and services covered under the tender, clearly and separately indicating the prices for (i) all supplied items, (ii) all associated works/services, and (iii) Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC). Note: Failure to provide the required price breakup may render the bid non- responsive and liable for rejection.
Supplier shall furnish their GSTIN No and the HSN Code for the items quoted.
WARRANTY (As per clause 4.8 (a) to (e) of Specification) : The successful bidder shall provide complete warranty against manufacturing defect, design or any other defect for a period of 24 months (02 years) from the date of issue of Final Acceptance Certificate (FAC).
Penalty during warranty : Penalty applicable during warranty period shall be applicable as per clause 4.8 (f) of Specification.
COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (As per clause 4.10 of Specification) : The successful Bidder will provide CAMC services for a period of Five (05) years after the successful completion of warranty/extended warranty period of each phase.
Penalty provision for CAMC : In case of failure by the supplier to provide CAMC services successfully, Penalty shall be levied as per clause 4.9(i) of Specification.
Bank Guarantee for CAMC : Before entering into the CAMC agreement, the supplier shall submit a Bank Guarantee to the consignee 30 days prior to the commencement of CAMC. The Bank Guarantee shall be equal to 1/4th of the annual CAMC value (highest of the annual values if the rates offered for various years are different), subject to a minimum value of 1.25% of the quoted cost of machine including concomitant accessories (in case the annual CAMC rate quoted is less than 5% of the cost of machine). Detailed conditions of CAMC are given at Section-IV of the corrigendum to OT bid document.
The Warranty Bank Guarantee shall be returned only on receipt of confirmation from supplier that they have submitted the CAMC Bank Guarantee.
PERFORMANCE / WARRANTY BANK GUARANTEE (As per clause 4.9 of Specification) : For Machinery and Plant items, costly equipment and capital Spares, the Contractor will have to furnish a Performance/Warranty Bank Guarantee for 5% of contract value to cover their warranty obligations under the contract, valid for Warranty period plus six (6) months claim period.
Percentage of Bank Guarantee for SD/Warranty given in specification shall be applicable @5%.
Spares (As per clause 4.5 of Specification) : The bidder shall furnish, along with the bid, a list of recommended perishable and non-perishable spares with corresponding quantities and unit costs required for routine maintenance and replacement, covering the complete range of the system%u2014including mechanical, electrical, electronics and control components%u2014based on 24- hour continuous operation. For non-perishable spares, the quantities shall correspond to the requirements for two years of normal maintenance. For perishable spares, the quantities shall be based on either their shelf life or two years, whichever is shorter. The bidder must clearly indicate the shelf life of all perishable spares. The cost of these recommended spares shall form part of the bid evaluation criteria. All such spares shall be supplied by the bidder along with the main equipment or system.
Consumables (As per clause 4.6 of Specification) : The bidder shall furnish along with the bid, a list of requisite consumables required for the continuous operation of the whole system along with corresponding quantities and unit costs. The supply of all the requisite consumables during the complete project period (i.e. 02 years of Warranty + 05 years of CAMC) shall be in the scope of the successful bidder.
Maintenance Schedule (As per clause 4.7 of Specification) : The bidder shall submit a Preventive and Periodic Maintenance Schedule, prepared in accordance with the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) requirements, along with the bid.
Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Prove out : The details of Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Prove out given under Clause 4.2 & 4.3 of Specification respectively.
MAKE IN INDIA POLICY : MAKE IN INDIA POLICY: (a) The 'Class-I local supplier'/'Class-II local supplier', at the time of tender, bidding or solicitation shall be required to indicate percentage of local content and provide self-certification that the item offered meets the local content requirement for 'Class-I local supplier'/'Class-II local supplier', as the case may be. (b) The 'Class-I local supplier'/'Class-II local supplier' shall also give details of the location(s) at which the local value addition is made. In case the same is not indicated, the works address of manufacturing in India shall be deemed to be the location at which local value addition is made.
[i] In case of MSE firm willing to claim the benefits under Public Procurement Policy [Preference to MSE] order 2012, the firm should upload alongwith their offer, the proof of their being MSE registered with the nodal agency. [ii] As per Gazette notification No.S.O.4926[E] dated 18.10.2022 amending notification No.S.O.2119[E] dated 26.06.2020 circulated vide Railway Board letter No. 2020/RS[G]/363/1 dated 03.11.2022 regarding re-classification of enterprises and Udyam registration, "In case of an upward change in terms of plant and machinery or equipment or turnover or both, and consequent re- classification, an enterprise shall continue to avail of all non-tax benefits of the category it was in before the re- classification, for a period of three years from the date of such upward change." In such cases, the tenderer claiming such benefits shall submit necessary documentary evidence along with offer. [iii] Tenderers shall upload Udyam Registration details showing that the enterprise is owned by Scheduled Castes [SC]/ Scheduled Tribes [ST]/ women entrepreneurs to claim the benefit under this sub-classification.
If you are not a MSE or a consortia of MSE formed by NSIC, please indicate percentage of sub contracts in execution of this tender that will be from Micro and small Enterprise [in percent of order value] with further category breakup of MSE owned by SC/ST[Information will be provided in percentage terms with 7 fields; Micro owned by SC, Micro owned by ST, Micro owned by others, Small industry owned by SC, Small industry owned by ST, Small industry ownedby others, women owned MSEs].
The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their Jurisdictional Assessing Officers of GST [Designation, address and email id]. In case of award of a contract, a copy of the LOA/Purchase Order shall be immediately forwarded by Purchaser to the Jurisdictional Assessing Officer of GST mentioned in the Tenderer's bid.
The eligibility for a bidder from a country which shares a land border with India to participate in the tender shall be as per Public Procurement Orders of Ministry of Finance, Department of Expenditure. In this regard tenderer to certify that: "I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India: I certify that this vendor/bidder is not from such a country and does not have any specified Transfer of Technology [ToT] from such country or, if from such a country or if having specified Transfer of Technology [ToT] from such country, has been registered with the Competent Authority. I hereby certify that this vendor/bidder fulfills all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered . " [Where applicable, evidence of valid registration by the Competent Authority shall be attached]. Note: [1] If no valid registration by the Competent Authority is enclosed, then it will be presumed that bidder is not from such a country. [2] If a bidder whose bid is accepted is found to be false, this would be a ground for debarment and further legal action in accordance with law. Copy of Ministry of Finance Order [Public Procurement No 4] No F.7/10/2021- PPD[1] dated 23.02.2023 and OM No.F.7/10/2021-PPD dated 23.02.2023 recirculated vide Railway Boards letter No.2020/RS[L]/779/2[E3330671] dated 15-03-2023 is attached.
Bidders may please note that Entities of countries which have been identified by the Nodal Ministry / Department as not allowing Indian companies to participate in their Government procurement for any item related to that Ministry/Department shall not be allowed to participate in Government procurement in India for all items related to that nodal Ministry/Department, except for the list of items published by the Ministry/Department permitting their participation. The terms of entity of a country shall have the same meaning as in the FDI policy of DPIIT as amended from time to time.
It will be presumed that the firms who have submitted the e-bid have gone through and accepted all the terms and conditions of tender, until and unless firms specify the deviations from those conditions and so indicated specifically, under the headings - "Technical Deviation Statement" and "Commercial Deviation Statements" and if space available is not adequate under these headings, tenderers can upload a Statement of Deviations and a reference of uploaded deviation statement shall be given in "Technical or Commercial Deviation Statement". If there is any contradiction between any techno commercial terms and conditions quoted in e-offer and documents attached along with the e-offer, the terms & conditions quoted in e-offer will prevail over that of quoted in attached documents. Tenderers in their own interest are advised not to quote any techno commercial terms & conditions in attached documents
The bidders should quote the applicable HSN codes and it is the responsibility of the tenderer to quote the correct HSN code and upload the document. Misclassification in HSN code, if quoted by any bidder, shall be dealt as per following conditions:- 1. The Purchaser shall not be responsible for any misclassification of HSN Number or incorrect GST rate, if quoted by the bidder. 2. Any increase in GST rate due to misclassification of HSN number shall have to be absorbed by the supplier. 3. Wherever the successful bidder invoices the goods at GST rate or HSN Number which is different from that incorporated in the purchase order, payment shall be made as per GST rate which is lower of the GST rate incorporated in Purchase Order or billed. 4. Vendors will be required to adjust basic price to the extent required by higher tax billed as per invoice to match the all- inclusive price as mentioned in the Purchase Order.
This tender complies with Public Procurement Policy for MSE order 2012 and policies/circulars issued thereof.
The total value of the offer will be calculated based on: (a) Cost of the basic system (i.e.comprising of 04 nos. CAAQMS & 03 nos. CEMS) along with all necessary concomitant accessories to make the system fully functional as per tender specification including, but not limited to, cost of Erection, installation, commissioning and all other charges incurred for packing, transportation, custom clearance, freight, insurance etc., (b) Clause "b" is deleted as per Corrigendum No.1 Dtd:12.01.2026 to specification. (c) Comprehensive AMC (CAMC) cost for a period of 5 years after expiration of warranty/Extended Warranty period including consumables.
The bidder shall furnish, along with the bid, a list of recommended perishable and non-perishable spares with corresponding quantities and unit costs required for routine maintenance and replacement, covering the complete range of the system including mechanical, electrical, electronics and control components based on 24 hour continuous operation. For non-perishable spares, the quantities shall correspond to the requirements for two years of normal maintenance. For perishable spares, the quantities shall be based on either their shelf life or two years, whichever is shorter. The bidder must clearly indicate the shelf life of all perishable spares. The cost of these recommended spares shall form part of the bid evaluation criteria. All such spares shall be supplied by the bidder along with the main equipment or system.
The details of Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Prove out given under Clause 4.2 & 4.3 of Specification respectively. Note: Clause 4.2(d) is amended as "All spares and consumables required during the warranty period shall be under the scope of the successful bidder. The successful bidder shall ensure continuous availability of spares to maintain uninterrupted operation of the system." as per S.No.02 of Corrigendum No.1 Dtd:12.01.2026 to Specification.
PRE BID CONFERENCE: A pre-bid conference will be held offline prior to opening of tender at the Meeting room of PCMM Office, on the scheduled date and time. Prospective Vendors willing to participate in pre-bid meeting may kindly confirm their participation and submit their queries in advance before 24.08.2026 through e-mail.Queries received beyond 17:00 hrs of 24.08.2026 may not be entertained.The pre-bid conference will be held on 27.08.2026 at 15.00 Hours. Normally, only queries submitted through e-mail before 17:00 hrs of 24.08.2026 will be discussed in Pre-Bid Conference. Bidders shall submit their queries via mail ID [email protected] and [email protected]. The tenderers who wish to attend pre-bid meeting must report at least 30 minutes in advance of the time of actual pre-bid conference. Not more than two persons per tenderer will be permitted for the pre- bid conference. In case of consortium, a maximum of three persons will be permitted.As a result of pre-bid conference, modifications to the tender, if any, shall be made in the form of an addendum or addenda. Clarification for the issues raised in pre-bid meeting will be uploaded in the tender document on IREPS as a corrigendum to the tender.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Karnataka · 1 Set total
Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations (CAAQMS) and Continuous Emission Monitoring Systems (CEMS).
P2256128A~RWF
P2256128A
Open - Indigenous
Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Karnataka
₹0
₹8.4 L
10 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
2 items · 1 Set total
Supply, Installation, Calibration, Testing and Commissioning of (1) 04 (four) Nos. Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations (CAAQMS) and parameters to be monitored are SOx, NOx, CO, PM1 0, PM2.5 at all stations & Meteorological data for one station. AND (2) 03 (three) Nos. Continuous Emission Monitoring Systems (CEMS) for the stacks connected to the fume extraction systems of Electric Arc furnace s and parameter to be monitored is Solid Particulate Matter (SPM) only. Both CAAQMS & CEMS will be suppli ed with complete housing and fittings along with initial warranty period of 2 (two) years from the date of is sue of Final Acceptance Certificate (FAC). Scope of Supply will be as per Technical Specification No.:RWF/M- LAB/TS/CAAQMS & CEMS/25-26 dated 30/06/2025 and Corrigendum No.I dated 12/01/2026 and Corrigendu m No.II dated 06.08.2026 to Specification enclosed. ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| C & MS / REFRACTORY, RWF | Karnataka | 1.00 Set |
| Total | 1 Set | |
Post warranty comprehensive annual maintenance contract (CAMC) for a period of 5 years of 04 (four) nos. Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations (CAAQMS) and 03 (three) nos. Continuous Emission Monitoring Systems (CEMS) along with Meteorological data system for one station as per Technica l Specification No.:RWF/M-LAB/TS/CAAQMS & CEMS/25-26 ; dated 30/06/2025 and Corrigendum No.1 dated 12/01/2026 to Specification enclosed. [ Warranty Period: 2 years, AMC Period: 5 years, Rate of Discounting: 10 % ] ]
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5089048.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5866367.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5859923.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5089053.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5859927.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5089049.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5859945.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5497139.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5860170.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5571174.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5571183.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5859997.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5866319.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5866362.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5866363.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5859920.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].