Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.2 L
EMD Value
₹12,914
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
O/O OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER DISTRICT PANCHAYAT ALAPPUZHA
RE TENDER 342 Annual Plan Alappuzha JP Proj no 256 2025 26 Venmony Division Kunnam H S maintenance Thazhakkara GP Ward 5 256 26 General Civil Work
2026_LSGD_866738_33
JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
180 days
ALAPPUZHA DP
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,140
Yes
₹12,914
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Higher secondary school - maintenance | |||||
| 1.001 | 11.39:Providing and laying rectified Glazed Ceramic floor tiles of size 300x300 mm or more (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of 1st quality conforming to IS: 15622, of approved make in colours White, Ivory, Grey, fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 Coarse sand), including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 14.1.2:Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 meters lead:Cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | 50.14.1.2:Removing and refixing window shutters after necessary repairs for easy opening and closing etc complete as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge | - | each | - | - |
| 1.004 | 50.14.1.1:Removing and refixing door shutters after necessary repairs for easy opening and closing etc complete as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.005 | 50.9.3.1:Providing and fixing paneled or paneled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows, 30 mm thick shutters including ISI marked M.S. pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws, excluding paneling which will be paid for separately, all complete as per direction 0f Engineer in- charge. using Anjili/ Jack wood | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.006 | 17.7.4:Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps, 32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever require:White Vitreous China Flat back wash basin size 550x 400 mm with single 15 mm C.P. brass pillar tap | - | each | - | - |
| 1.007 | 17.7.2:Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps, 32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever require:White Vitreous China Wash basin size 630 x 450 mm with a single 15 mm C.P. brass pillar tap | - | each | - | - |
| 1.008 | 17.28.1.1:Providing and fixing P.V.C. waste pipe for sink or wash basin including PVC.
waste fittings complete.
Semi rigid pipe32 mm dia | - | each | - | - |
| 1.009 | 50.6.2.2:Solid masonry using pre cast solid blocks (factory made) of size 30x20x15cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for super structure up to floor two level with thickness 15cm in : CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) etc complete | 1 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
BOQ_1467914.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].