Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹28.5 LAccepted-AOC 93 RAMANAICKEN STREET NUNGAMABAKKAM CHENNAI 600034 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600034 | ₹28.5 L Quoted ₹34.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 018 GROUND FLOOR LEKHRAJ ENCLAVE LEKHRAJ PANNA SECTOR 2 VIKAS NAGAR LUCKNOW UTTAR PRADESH 226022 | LUCKNOW | UTTAR PRADESH | 226022 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR Not Satisfied |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 345 27 NEAR KADHI MPS SALAI TIRUTTANI TAMILNADU 631209 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 631209 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR Not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GEMINI COMPUTER SERVICE AND CO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Outsourcing Computer Operator | ||||
| 1.01 | COMPUTER OPERATOR/DATA ENTRY OPERATOR FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR
Note: Quoting of service charges in % in column 8 is MANDATORY | 10 | Nos | 29,22,192 ₹34,06,066.56 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹34,400
Closing Date
24 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/S-II,K.K.Nagar,chennai 600078
SE/CEDC/S-II,K.K.Nagar,chennai 600078
Spec.no.34-II/25-26 Outsourcing of 10 Nos. of Computer Operator/Data Entry Operator for a period of one Year in respect of CEDC/South-II
2025_EB_631219_1
Spec.no.34-II/25-26, Outsourcing of 10 Nos. of Computer Operator/Data Entry Operator for a period of
Open Tender
Electrical related work
Works
360 days
110 KV SS complex, SE/CEDC/S-II, K.K.Nagar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹34,400
17 Mar 2026
11 Dec 2025
26 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025 - 24 Dec 2025
Outsourcing Computer Operator
COMPUTER OPERATOR/DATA ENTRY OPERATOR FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Note: Quoting of service charges in % in column 8 is MANDATORY
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
spec.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.38 MB
BOQ_754900.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].