Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.8 LAccepted-AOC SURESH NAGAR BIJLIYA RAMGARH | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | ₹12.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC financially accepted |
| 2 | L2₹12.9 LRejected-Finance 30 INDUSTRIAL AREA KOKAR RANCHI 834004 JHARKHAND | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834004 | ₹12.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical TECHNICALLY NOT QUALIFIED |
Tender Value
₹13.0 L
EMD Value
₹26,091
Closing Date
12 Aug 2024, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Construction of PCC road From sharvan bediya to railway crossing in ward no.21
2024_UDD_89261_4
NIT/RGH/NP/10/2024-25
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹26,091
Yes
27 Apr 2026
3 Aug 2024
13 Aug 2024
3 Aug 2024
12 Aug 2024
3 Aug 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: CHANDAN KUMAR RAVI Created Date/Time: 28-Jul-2025 02:48 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC road From sharvan bediya to railway crossing in ward no.21 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_89261_4
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive officer ,Nagar Parishad Ramgarh
Name of Work: Construction of PCC road From sharvan bediya to railway crossing in ward no.21
Serial No:- NIT/RGH/NP/10/2024-25
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BABLU KUMAR MODI (GSTN-20CSYPM9392M1ZO) BID ID -611611 1291733.17 -.65 1283336.90 Tweleve Lakh Eighty Three Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Six
2.00 Raj Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -611739 1291733.17 0.00 1291733.17 Tweleve Lakh Ninty One Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BABLU KUMAR MODI(1283336.90)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC road From sharvan bediya to railway crossing in ward no.21 Tender ID: 2024_UDD_89261_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BABLU KUMAR MODI (BID ID -611611) 1283336.90 L1
2 Raj Construction (BID ID -611739) 1291733.17 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
BOQ_120531.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].