Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹16,600
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 11:00 am2d left
EE MANDI-II,HPPWD MANDI
EE
Annual repairer and Maintenance of Parla Kasan Rachhera Harizan Basti road Km. 2/00 to 4/00 (SH-Providing and laying spreading and compacting stone aggregate of size 53-22.4mm and bituminous macadam for correction layer).
2026_PWD_142172_53
MDII
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
EE MANDI-II, HPPWD MANDI
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹350
Yes
₹16,600
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN (Eighty to hundred Kilo newton) in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading-III as per Technical Specification Clause 405 By Manual/Mechanical means including carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals. | 84.71 | Per cubic metre | 2,669.5 | ₹2,26,133.34 |
| 2 | Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-I) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 Per Kilogram. per Per square metre (Zero point two five to zero point three zero kilogram per square metre) on the prepared dry and hungry bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503 including hauling/ carriage of materials through all modes of transportation with in all leads and lifts of materials and other incidentals. | 1,384.52 | Per square metre | 17.8 | ₹24,644.46 |
| 3 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam with hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of grading as per Table 500.4 premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site upto any lead of laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled to achieve the desired compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 504 including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidental charges and as per the entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 69.23 | Per cubic metre | 8,305.1 | ₹5,74,962.07 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.49 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.55 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.43 MB
BOQ_211216.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].