Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50.0 L
EMD Value
₹99,920
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm6d left
Executive Engineer
PWD RnB Division Rajouri
Construction of Nowshera road from Workshop bridge to Ghambir Brahmana Stage 2nd Km 1st RD 300-700
2026_PWDJK_322380_2
e NIT NO 74 OF 2026-27 Datrd 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Rajouri
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹600
Executive Engineer
₹99,920
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: All kinds of soil : | 378 | Cum | 256.85 | ₹97,089.3 |
| 2 | Preparation of subgrade by excavating earth to an average of 22.5 cm depth, dressing to camber and consolidation with road roller of 8-12 tonne capacity including making good the undulation etc. and disposal of surplus earth upto 50 meters. | 1,575 | Sqm | 153 | ₹2,40,975 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position Cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering – all work upto plinth level.1:5:10(1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded crushed stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 204.75 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹9,88,225.88 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering –All work upto plinth level 1:3:6 using 20% plum of nallah split stone ( 1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded crushed stone aggregate 20mm nominal size ) crushed | 157.6 | Cum | 4,774.46 | ₹7,52,454.9 |
| 5Centering and Shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of form work for mass concrete | |||||
| 5.1 | Foundations, footings, bases of columns | 840 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹2,40,534 |
| 6 | Stone filling hand packed in horizontal level including the cost of the stone | 204.75 | Cum | 937.9 | ₹1,92,035.03 |
| 7 | Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge cement concrete paver blocks (80mm thick ) C.C paver block of M 30 grade with approved colour design and pattern including locking NSI | 1,575 | Sqm | 1,300 | ₹20,47,500 |
| 8Carriage of material from source to site of work by mechanical transport including loading /unloading and stacking complete. | |||||
| 8.1 | Sand for an average distance of 120 kms by M.T | 154 | Cum | 1,513.94 | ₹2,33,146.76 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_1080210.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].