Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.0 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Custom Bid for Services - Providing companion to Monsoon Patrolmen
Stationery Watchmen at vulnerable locations and excavators as monsoon reserve for three years 2026-27
2027-28 & 2028-29 KBI-LD-VSG & LD-MRJ section
Custom Bid for Services - SCH B Providing companion to Monsoon Patrolmen
2027-28 & 2028-29 KBI-LD-VSG & LD-MRJ section Similar Category Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2)
9835016
GEM/2026/B/7986028
Two Packet Bid
Custom Bid for Services - Providing companion to Monsoon Patrolmen, Stationery Watchmen at vulnerab
Dharwad, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
₹16.4 Cr
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing companion to Monsoon Patrolmen | - | - | - |
| Stationery Watchmen at vulnerable locations and excavators as monsoon reserve for three years 2026-27 | - | - | - |
| 2027-28 & 2028-29 KBI-LD-VSG & LD-MRJ section | - | - | - |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH B Providing companion to Monsoon Patrolmen | - | - | - |
| 2027-28 & 2028-29 KBI-LD-VSG & LD-MRJ section Similar Category Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) Facility Management Service- Manpower based (Version 2) | - | - | - |
Sr.DFM/UBL, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, Indian Railways, South Western Railway, Ministry of Railways, (Chethan Kumar)
₹7.0 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9835016.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.12 MB
1788329324.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.30 MB
1788327918.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.89 MB
1788327928.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.89 MB
1788327933.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.89 MB
1788327950.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.02 MB
1788327955.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.69 MB
1788327960.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.69 MB
1788327973.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.87 MB
1788327994.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.09 MB
1788328050.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 6.21 MB
1788328011.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
1788328020.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
1788328032.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.50 MB
1_78d54bc4-fed4-4dd7-a9e71788329452285_srdenwublgem.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.36 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .