Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.9 L
EMD Value
₹15,860
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Executive Officer Kamarhati Municipality
1, M.M. Feeder Road, P.O. Belgharia, 24-Parganas (North). Kolkata-700056
Repairing of R.N. Tagore Road from KMDA Pump to Muchipara and Leninnagar, Ward No. 15
2026_MAD_1039592_6
WBMAD/KM/PW/NIT-2(e)/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Kamarhati Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹15,860
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repairing Of R.N.TAGORE ROAD FROM KMDA PUMP TO MUCHIPARA AND LENIN NAGAR Ward No 15 under Kamarhati Municipality | 1 | L.S | 6,47,578.48 | ₹6,47,578.48 |
| 2 | Add 18 % GST | - | Total | 0.29 | - |
| 3 | 1 % L.W. Cess | 1 | Total | 7,641.43 | ₹7,641.43 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 11.76 MB
6.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.38 MB
BOQ_2553283.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].