Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹82.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹82.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC WON IN THE TRANSPARENT LOTTERY SYSTEM |
| 2 | L1₹82.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹82.8 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC NOT WON IN THE TRANSPARENT LOTTERY SYSTEM |
| 3 | L1₹82.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹82.8 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC NOT WON IN THE TRANSPARENT LOTTERY SYSTEM |
| 4 | L1₹82.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹82.8 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC NOT WON IN THE TRANSPARENT LOTTERY SYSTEM |
| 5 | L1₹82.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹82.8 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC NOT WON IN THE TRANSPARENT LOTTERY SYSTEM |
Tender Value
₹82.8 L
EMD Value
₹82,780
Closing Date
17 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer, Ghatagaon RandB Division
0ffice of the S.E, Ghatagaon R and B Division
COMPOSITE BUILDING WORK
2026_EICCL_127775_1
SE GTN R AND B 33-2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
270 days
Ghatagaon
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹82,780
Yes
10 Aug 2026
2 Apr 2026
18 Apr 2026
2 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
2 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil Works Earth work in excavation hard soil in foundation with initial lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking the clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm in size and laying the layers notexceeding 0.30m in depth as per specification and approved by the department. | - | Cum | 276.89 | - |
| 2 | Sand filling in foundation and plinth including cost of all material, labour, conveyance, loading and unloading, taxes, royalties, sundries, tools and plants etc. complete as per the driection of the Engineer in Charge. | - | Cum | 1,039.84 | - |
| 3 | Providing & laying plain cement concrete (1:3:6) using 4cm size metal etc. complete including all labour, materials & royality etc. complete as per direction of EIC. | - | Cum | 6,888.9 | - |
| 4 | Brick masonary (1:6) Flyash brick in foundation & plinth including cost of all materials labour T&P etc completed | 40.47 | Cum | 5,674.12 | ₹2,29,631.64 |
| 5 | Providing lifting, hoisting and laying R.C.C. of M-20 Grade to base of columns and footing, columns, beams, plinth band, lintels, chajja, shaft, fins, roof slabs, balconies, stair cases, parapets, window sills, lofts, railing, jally, copping or in places as shown in the drawing for all floors with 20mm and down graded size black hard crusher broken ships of approved quality from approved quarry including mixing and vibro compacting to proper shape and size, level and plumbs and finishing the exposed surfaces smooth (if required providing plaster with cement mortar (1:4) wherever necessary without any extra cost) including rigid smooth centering and shuttering, scafolding, watering (excluding reinforcement bars) and curing for required period including cost of all material, labour, conveyance, royality, loading and unloading, sundries, tools and plants etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Column Footing | - | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Plinth beam | 7.46 | Cum | 8,213.24 | ₹61,270.77 |
| 8 | Column & Beam S/S | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Ground Floor | - | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | First Floor | - | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.33 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.94 MB
BOQ_586896.xls
BOQ • 6.75 MB
1stCorrengendunm33.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
1stCorrengendunm33.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].