Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Refilling of Argon Gas Cylinders in staggered manner
9838992
GEM/2026/B/7989586
Two Packet Bid
Argon UHP cylinder refilling-1,Argon UHP cylinder refilling-2,Argon UHP cylinder refilling-3,Argon
Visakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
30%
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Argon UHP cylinder refilling-1 | Argon UHP purity 99.999% | 4 | pieces | Maheswara Rao 531163,Export Inspection Agency-Chennai, Sub-Office Visakhapatnam (Ministryof Commerce&Industry Govt.of | 15 | - |
| 2 | Argon UHP cylinder refilling-2 | Argon UHP purity 99.999% | 4 | pieces | Maheswara Rao 531163,Export Inspection Agency-Chennai, Sub-Office Visakhapatnam (Ministryof Commerce&Industry Govt.of | 15 | |
| 3 | Argon UHP cylinder refilling-3 | Argon UHP purity 99.999% | 4 | pieces | Maheswara Rao 531163,Export Inspection Agency-Chennai, Sub-Office Visakhapatnam (Ministryof Commerce&Industry Govt.of | 15 | - |
| 4 | Argon UHP cylinder refilling-4 | Argon UHP purity 99.999% | 4 | pieces | Maheswara Rao 531163,Export Inspection Agency-Chennai, Sub-Office Visakhapatnam (Ministryof Commerce&Industry Govt.of | 15 | |
| 5 | Argon UHP cylinder refilling-5 | Argon UHP purity 99.999% | 4 | pieces | Maheswara Rao 531163,Export Inspection Agency-Chennai, Sub-Office Visakhapatnam (Ministryof Commerce&Industry Govt.of | 15 | |
| 6 | Argon UHP cylinder refilling-6 | Argon UHP purity 99.999% | 4 | pieces | Maheswara Rao 531163,Export Inspection Agency-Chennai, Sub-Office Visakhapatnam (Ministryof Commerce&Industry Govt.of | 15 | |
| 7 | Argon UHP cylinder refilling-7 | Argon UHP purity 99.999% | 4 | pieces | Maheswara Rao 531163,Export Inspection Agency-Chennai, Sub-Office Visakhapatnam (Ministryof Commerce&Industry Govt.of | 15 | |
| 8 | Argon UHP cylinder refilling-8 | Argon UHP purity 99.999% | 4 | pieces | Maheswara Rao 531163,Export Inspection Agency-Chennai, Sub-Office Visakhapatnam (Ministryof Commerce&Industry Govt.of | 15 | - |
| 9 | Argon UHP cylinder refilling-9 | Argon UHP purity 99.999% | 4 | pieces | Maheswara Rao 531163,Export Inspection Agency-Chennai, Sub-Office Visakhapatnam (Ministryof Commerce&Industry Govt.of | 15 | |
| 10 | Argon UHP cylinder refilling-10 | Argon UHP purity 99.999% | 4 | pieces | Maheswara Rao 531163,Export Inspection Agency-Chennai, Sub-Office Visakhapatnam (Ministryof Commerce&Industry Govt.of | 15 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9838992.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
argon_uhp_refilling_specification__02-09-2026_2026-09-02-17-35-08_911441f0f479fc48272caad803ceef03.pdf
BOQ • 0.23 MB
argon_60nos_boq_excel_file_01092026_2026-09-02-17-35-08_5ede642d5647b296858ab3642be78b17.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .