Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹12,000
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
AGM(P and P)-UC
FACT Ltd Udyogamandal Complex Kochi - 683501.
Repair or overhauling and testing of valves of different types and sizes in SO2 or DCDA Acid Plants and Pollution Control area, FACT-UC.
2026_FACT_924764_1
3012/2026-2027/E34127
Limited
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
Udyogamandal
This tender is issued on limited tender basis and offers shall be accepted from the vendors on whom the enquiry is issued. Vendors interested in getting our future enquiries may contact Projects and Planning -UC FACT Udyogamandal.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹12,000
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Repair/overhauling and testing of valves of different types & sizes in SO2/DCDA Acid Plants and Pollution Control area, FACT-UC. | |||||
| 1.01 | Repair of Gate/Globe/Ball/Plug/Non Return valves of sizes from 15NB up to and including 25 NB of Class 150. (Unit rate shall include the cost of pressure testing of repaired valves)
Material - SS/CS | 15 | NOS | - | - |
| 1.02 | Repair of Gate/Globe/Ball/Plug/Non Return valves of sizes from 40NB up to and including 65 NB of Class 150. (Unit rate shall include the cost of pressure testing of repaired valves)
Material - SS/CS | 22 | NOS | - | - |
| 1.03 | Repair of Gate/Globe/Ball/Plug/Non Return valves of sizes from 80 NB up to and including 100 NB of Class 150. (Unit rate shall include the cost of pressure testing of repaired valves)
Material - SS/CS | 22 | NOS | - | - |
| 1.04 | Repair of Gate/Globe/Non Return valves of sizes from 150 NB up to and including 250 NB of Class 150. (Unit rate shall include the cost of pressure testing of repaired valves)
Material - SS/CS | 8 | NOS | - | - |
| 1.05 | Repair of Gate/Globe/Non Return valves of sizes from 300 NB up to and including 400 NB of Class 150. (Unit rate shall include the cost of pressure testing of repaired valves)
Material - SS/CS | 3 | NOS | - | - |
| 1.06 | Repair of Gate/Globe/Ball/Plug/Non Return valves of sizes from 15 NB up to and including 65 NB of Class 300. (Unit rate shall include the cost of pressure testing of repaired valves)
Material - SS/CS | 30 | NOS | - | - |
| 1.07 | Repair of Gate/Globe/Non Return valves of sizes from 80 NB up to and including 100 NB of Class 300. (Unit rate shall include the cost of pressure testing of repaired valves)
Material - SS/CS | 6 | NOS | - | - |
| 1.08 | Repair of Gate/Globe/Non Return valves of sizes from 150 NB up to and including 200 NB of Class 300. (Unit rate shall include the cost of pressure testing of repaired valves)
Material - SS/CS | 3 | NOS | - | - |
| 1.09 | Repair of Gate/Globe/Non Return valves of sizes from 250 NB up to and including 300 NB of Class 300. (Unit rate shall include the cost of pressure testing of repaired valves)
Material - SS/CS | 2 | NOS | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
Termsandconditions34127.pdf
Tender Documents • 14.96 MB
compliancestatement34127.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.58 MB
BOQ_971785.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .