Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹3,120
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superintending Engineer, GIDC, Ahmedabad
Tender for the Work of the All-inclusive (Risk) Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of CCTV Camera Surveillance System along with Digital Video Recorder (DVR), Hard Drive, Monitor, all types of cable and accessories installed at GIDC Head Office Udhyog Bhavan, Gandhinagar
339206
E -Tender Notice No.03, Sr.No.-02 of 2026 – 27
Open
Miscellaneous Works
Works
Ahmedabad
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹708
Executive Engineer,GIDC Ahmedabad
₹3,120
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
Name of Work : Work of the All-inclusive (Risk) comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract
(AMC) of "CCTV -Camera Surveillance System" along with Digital Video Recorder (DVR), Hard
Drive, Monitor, all types of cable and accessories installed at GIDC Head Office, Udhyog
Bhavan, Gandhinagar.
Sr. Item Description Qty. Unit Rate/Unit Total
No. in Rs. Amounts
(Exclusive in Rs.
GST) (Exclusive
1 All inclusive comprehensive Maintenance of 52.00 Nos. 6,000.00
"CCTV -Camera Survelience System" along
with Digital Video Recorder (DVR), Hard Drive,
Monitor, all types of cable and accessaries.
Rate offered should be for Comprehencive
Annual Maintenance and servicing, checking of
all the CCTV installed system. The servicing
should be carry out every Fifteen days (Twice
in a month) and in case of fault, your
technician should be attend immediately. The
replacement of spares if any shall be done with
in stipulated time.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
1 Tender CCTV.pdf
2 Price Bid CCTV.pdf
3 Form B1 Part 1.pdf
4 Form B1 Part 2.pdf
5 Form B1 Part 3.pdf
6 Form B1 Part 4.pdf
Corrigendum for Tender Fee and EMD submission.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].