Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹36,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
BASKETBALL COURT WITH
9760148
GEM/2026/B/7921241
Two Packet Bid
Basketball Court with Synthetic Surface with Base and Layers,Drainage with Sump around Basketball C
Ambala, Haryana
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
2 yrs
₹9 L
₹54 L
40%
Bty Cdr, 130 Air Defence Regiment, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Soumen Goswami)
₹36,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Basketball Court with Synthetic Surface with Base and Layers | As per specifications | 1 | Set | Ambala | 45 | |
| 2 | Drainage with Sump around Basketball Court | As per specifications | 1 | Set | Ambala | 45 | - |
| 3 | LED Flood Light with Allied Accessories and Poles | As per specifications | 1 | Set | Ambala | 45 | |
| 4 | Digital Electronic Scoreboard | As per specifications | 1 | Number | Ambala | 45 | - |
| 5 | Basketball Poles with Glass Boards and Nets and Rings and Balls and Seating Chairs | As per specifications | 1 | Set | Ambala | 45 | |
| 6 | Chain Link Fencing system around the court | As per specifications | 1 | Set | Ambala | 45 | - |
| 7 | Water removing roller | As per specifications | 1 | Number | Ambala | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9760148.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
tech_spec_by_boo_2026-08-14-17-58-13_19b4ee65b27e56864594b05f77640c18.pdf
BOQ • 0.99 MB
boq_item_sample_file-3_2026-08-14-17-58-13_de4610c993ad1a14c3fa0e6f296f2478.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.99 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .