Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.6 LAccepted-AOC 5 642 NETHAJI NAGAR 4TH STREET MELUR TUTICORIN 628 002 | TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹6.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NAGARAJ L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00CHARGES | ||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges for diesel driven Van TATA Sumo/Equivalent upto 12 Hrs in a day | 1 | Rate per day | 780 ₹780 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention charges per hour for the period eceeding12Hrs in a day(i.e.,) beyond 08.00 pm, but a maximum of 4 hours | 1 | Rate per hour | 160 ₹160 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for night halts (i.e.,) between 08.00PM and 08.00AM of the next day | 1 | per night halt | 150 ₹150 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted. | 1 | Km/Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,600
Closing Date
10 Dec 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
The Superintending Engineer/TEDC/Tuticori
131, 132 Ettayapuram Road, Tuticorin. 628002
Hiring Vehicle for the official use of Assistant Executive Engineer/Enforcement/Tuticorin
2024_EB_504748_1
SE/TEDC/OT/HV.007/2024-25 DT.25.11.2024
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
365 days
Tuticorin
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,600
Yes
15 Apr 2026
26 Nov 2024
11 Dec 2024
26 Nov 2024
10 Dec 2024
26 Nov 2024
26 Nov 2024 - 10 Dec 2024
Amount
CHARGES
Hire charges for diesel driven Van TATA Sumo/Equivalent upto 12 Hrs in a day
Retention charges per hour for the period eceeding12Hrs in a day(i.e.,) beyond 08.00 pm, but a maximum of 4 hours
Retention charges for night halts (i.e.,) between 08.00PM and 08.00AM of the next day
Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_600527.pdf
techsummary_600527.pdf
finance_600527.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
BOQ_600527.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].