Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹30.9 Laccepted-aoc | ₹30.9 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹32.5 L
EMD Value
₹32,528
Closing Date
4 Apr 2026, 4:30 pmClosed
Sri Rama Swamy Temple, Madhavaram(V), Rayachoti(M)
Sri Rama Swamy Temple, Madhavaram(V), Rayachoti(M), Annamayya District
Re-Construction of Sri Rama Swamy Temple, Madhavaram(V), Rayachoti(M), Annamayya District
916877
P/COE/134/2026
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
ANNAMAYYA
6 documents required · 5 mandatory · 1 optional
₹1,152
₹32,528
19 Apr 2026
20 Mar 2026
20 Mar 2026
Earth work excavation and depositing on banks with an initial lead of 10m and initial lift of 2m in soils like in rock like shales, ordinary gravel and rock like shales, ordinary gravel stoney earth and earth mixed with fair sized boulders etc completewhich do not require blasting etc., complete for foundations as per APSS No.308
Sand with filling sand from approved sources in layers not exeeding 15 cm thick, consolidating each deposited layer basement with Sand with watering and ramming with heavy rammers including all water leads, including charges for all operations, incidential, labour charge as per APSS-310
Plain Cement Concrete (1:5:10) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations and under flooring bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard , machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials and including all charges for machine mixing, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc.,and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 402)
R.R. Masonry in CM ( 1: 6 ) using rough stone approved quarry including cost, seigniorage, conveyance of all material like cement, sand, granite stone water etc to work site from approved source and all labour charges, curing, centering etc. complete for levelling Course Concrete. As per APSS 612
Brick masonry for superstructure in CM (1:6) mix using second class bricks having crushing stsrength of not less than 35kgs/ Cm2s including cost,seigniorage and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand , bricks and water etc to site from approved sources and all labour charges curing, scaffolding etc. complete for basement and superstrucuture as per APSS No. 504 for Super Structure.
Supply of Black Granite stone including cost of stone, Rough dressing, Palamana dressing, cost of jointing including cost and conveyance of chisels, hammers all materials labour charges etc complte( Separate Sheet Enclosed) a)i) cost of stone
Upapeeta Padmam
Upapeeta Kantam
upapeeta kapodakam
Adhisthanam Jagathi
Adhisthanam kumudam
Adhisthanam Pattika
Sthabhavaragam -1
Sthabhavaragam -2
Prastharam Uttaram
Prastharam Kapothakam
Prastharam vyalam
d) for cost of tools
e) cost of jointing
Ornamental brick masonry in (1:5) mix using 2nd class bricks including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete B) above prastharam level a) 1st story
for Mandapam vyalam
V.R.C.C (1:11/2:3) using 20 MM size HBG graded chips with nominal mix SS-5 using necessary quantity and excluding cost and conveyance of steel per cum of concrete including cost and conveyance of all materials and all labour charges, seigniorage, curing, centering ( Using Steel) etc., complete as per APSS No.403 with BIS 456-2000 but excluding the cost of steel and its fabrication charges..a) plinth beam
c) columns base
g) Rcc Roof Slab 150cm Thick
Providing High Yield Strength Deformed Bars of Fe 415 Grade of different diametres including cost & conveyance of steel including cost of binding wire and labour charges for fabrication such as cutting, bending and cranking rods, tying grills with binding wire etc complete.
Whether proof couse with CM( 1:3) mix using 20mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand and water and labour, curing, scaffolding, seigniorage charges etc., complete. As per APSS No.904
Plastering with CM( 1:3) mix using 12mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand and water and labour, curing, scaffolding, seigniorage charges etc., complete. As per APSS No.904( for ceiling)
Plastering with CM( 1:5) mix using 20mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand and water and labour, curing, scaffolding, seigniorage charges etc., complete. As per APSS No.904
Ornamental Plastering in CM 1" to 1 1/4" thick base plastering in CM (1:3) 20mm thick and top plastering in CM(1:2) mix 12mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete B) above sthambhavargam level a) 1st story
e) for pothikas
f) for ceilling flower
Flooring with Cheery red 18-20mm thick upto 2.43m granite stone slabs (i.e. of shades like paradiso / bala flower / copper silk / laka red / lavender blue) with borders and design as per the pattern approved by the Engineer-in-Charge of length not less than 2.43 mts set over base coat of cement mortar (1:8) , 20mm thick using screened sand over CC bed already laid or RCC roof slab including neat grey cement slurry of honey like consistency spread @ 3.3 Kg per sqm and jointed neatly with white cement paste mixed with pigment of matching shade to full depth including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement , sand , water , granite slabs etc., to work site and all operational, incidental labour & lift charges, half rounding the edges of treads , polishing charges and seigniorage charges and all other taxes on all materials, cost of base coat and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work (S.S.701 & special)
Supplying and fixing of brass stupi with stupi dandam including the cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
Cost and supply of grante stone somasutram including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
Supplying and fixing of granite stone door frame including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete a) cost and conveyance of stone at site
b) palamana dressing
c) fixing in position
Supply and fixing of iron grill enclosure using L angles / flats / suqare with necessary locking arrangements including the cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
Supplying and fixing of best teak wood door shutter with two leaves with single / double rows of padmas with necessary fittings and locking arrangments including the cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charegs etc complete
supply ing fixing of scaffolding during execution of work including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete a) Up to 20'-0" Height
b) above 20'-0" Height
Plastic Emulsion painting in two coats in primary coat including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
Plastic Emulsion painting in two coats in primary coat including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
Painting with synthetic enamel paint two coats over a primary coat of approved make colour and shade duly cleaning the surface dusting of the loosed particles after rubbing, then applying two coats of synthetic enamel paint to obtain. Smooth surface and in case of bad workman ship applying one (or) more coats as required after rubbing down the surface including labour charges,cost of paint, operation charges etc complete for finished work
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Tender Document.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.13 MB
DETAILS OF BOQ.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
L.S.Provision Madhavaram.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
Sri Rama ST.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].