Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40.2 L
EMD Value
₹40,159
Closing Date
6 Jul 2026, 4:30 pmClosed
Sri Poleramma Ammavari Devasthanam, Moolagutapadu(
Sri Poleramma Ammavari Devasthanam, Moolagutapadu(V), Singarayakonda(M), Prakasam District
Reconstruction of Sri Poleramma Ammavari Devasthanam, Moolaguntapadu(V), Singarayakonda(M), Prakasam District
948730
P/COE/801/2026
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
PRAKASAM
6 documents required · 5 mandatory · 1 optional
₹1,422
₹40,159
11 Jul 2026
20 Jun 2026
20 Jun 2026
( Re - Construction of Sri Poleramma Ammavari Devasthanam at Moolagutapadu (V), Singarayakonda (M),Prakasam (D).)Earth work excavation for foundations (Manual Means) cf buildings, septic tank, sumpy compound wall in ordinary soils and depositing on bank with an in tial lead of 10m and im additional lift charges over the initial depth jp to 3 m including all ope'ational,incidental, labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc , and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item ofwor< excluding seigniorage excluding dewatering charges etc., as per SS 20 BiAPSS 308)
Filling with carted coarse sand in trenches,sides of foundations and basement with initial lead in layers not exceeding 15cm thick,watering and ramming ire uding cost and conveyance of water to work site anc ail peraitonal,incidental,labour charges,hire charges of T&P etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete forfnished item of work(APSS N0.309&310)
Plain Cement Concrete (1:4:8) (cemem: :ine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations.and under flooring bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard , machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc., to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials and inc udirg all charges for machine mixing, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 402)
Random Rubble stone masonry in CM (1:3) crop: (Cement: Screened sand) us ng hard granite stones carted from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, screered sand, water stones etc., from approved quarry, to site and excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials including labour for cutting stones to required size and shape, mixing, of cement, mortar, construction, curing etc.,and overheads & contractors profit comp ete for finished item of work in foundation and basement. (APSS No. 63' & 615)
Supplying and fixing of hard granite stone for required ornamentation including cost and conveyance of stone rough dressing palamana dressing cost of tool making charges cost of jointing charges etc.(A) Cost of stone
(B)Rough Dressing-up to adhisthanam level
above adhisthanam level
(C)5 Line Palmana dressing-Chitravanam
Upapetam padma jagati
Upapeetam Kantam
Upapetam Kapothakam
Adistanam jagathi
Adhistanam Kumudukam
Adhistanam Pattika
prastaram uttaram
Prastaram Kapothakam
Prastaram vyalam
Inside wall,walls and Roof
Cost of Tool making charges
Labour Charges for Jointing
Supplyiing and fixing of hard granite stone for door frame of required size and shape as per plan or as directed during execution of work including cost and conveyance of stone,dressing charges and fixing in position etc.,complete.(Cost and conveyance of stone)
Labour charges for carving of stone with required ornamentation
Supplyiing and fixing of granite cut stone somasutram including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc., complete.
Supplying and fixing of scaffolding including cost & conveyance of all materials such as casurina poles,bamboos,bamboos mats and coir rope etc.,including all labour charges complete for finished item of work(Up to 20.0ht)
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tender Document.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.13 MB
BOQItems.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.58 MB
Moolaguntapadu (3) (1).pdf
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 8.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].