Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.7 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹10.7 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹11.0 CrRejected-Finance 14 1B EZRA STREET WORLD TRADE CENTER 9TH FLOOR EZRA STREET EZRA STREET KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700001 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | ₹11.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹11.6 CrRejected-Finance D 147 OKHLA INDUSTRIAL AREA PHASE 1 NEW DELHI DELHI 110020 | SOUTH EAST DELHI | DELHI | 110020 | ₹11.6 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹12.1 CrRejected-Finance | ₹12.1 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Printlink Computer and Communication Pvt. Ltd. | VARELI TECNAC PRIVATE LIMITED | ISERVE SOLUTIONS & SERVICES PVT LTD | Esconet Technologies Limited |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Server Security Solution (HIPS) | |||||||
| 1.01 | Server Security Solution (for VMs/physical servers) with premium support, software upgrades etc. and warranty for 3 years | 350 | Nos | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02OR | |||||||
| 1.03 | Renewal of existing licenses of Server Security Solution (for VMs/physical servers) with premium support, software upgrades etc. and warranty for 3 years | 80 | Nos | 1,83,20,000 ₹2,16,17,600 | 1,68,80,000 ₹1,99,18,400 | 1,66,00,000 ₹1,95,88,000 Lowest | 1,76,00,000 ₹2,07,68,000 |
| 1.04 | Additional licenses of Server Security Solution (for VMs/physical servers) with premium support, software upgrades etc. and warranty for 3 years | 270 | Nos | 6,18,30,000 ₹7,29,59,400 | 5,69,70,000 ₹6,72,24,600 | 5,60,25,000 ₹6,61,09,500 Lowest | 5,94,00,000 ₹7,00,92,000 |
| 2.00 | Hardware for the Server Security Solution and to meet other requirements of TSDC with comprehensive support & warranty for 3 years | 3 | Nos | 1,29,00,000 ₹1,52,22,000 | 1,24,50,000 ₹1,46,91,000 | 1,17,00,000 ₹1,38,06,000 Lowest | 1,26,00,000 ₹1,48,68,000 |
| 3.00 | Switch (Layer 3) with comprehensive support & warranty for 3 years | 2 | Nos | 62,20,000 ₹73,39,600 | 45,00,000 ₹53,10,000 | 44,20,000 ₹52,15,600 Lowest | 60,00,000 ₹70,80,000 |
| 4.00 | Installation, Configuration, Integration Charges etc. | 1 | Lot | 30,00,000 ₹35,40,000 | 25,00,000 ₹29,50,000 | 20,00,000 ₹23,60,000 Lowest | 28,50,000 ₹33,63,000 |
| 5.00 | Any Other Item(s) | 1 | Lot | - | - | - | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10 L
Closing Date
10 Mar 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Director, Information Technology, Govt. of Tripura
Directorate of Information Technology, IT Bhavan, ITI Road, Indranagar, Agartala, Tripura (West) - 799006
RFP for Engagement of Agency for Supply, Installation, Integration, Commissioning and Support of Server Security Solution alongwith required Hardware for Tripura State Data Centre (TSDC)
2026_DIT_70349_1
No.19(76)/DIT/SDC-SSS/2026
Open Tender
Supply of Materials
Supply
Directorate of IT, Govt. of Tripura, Agartala
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
Yes
₹10 L
Yes
Directorate of IT, Govt. of Tripura, Agartala
4 Apr 2026
16 Feb 2026
11 Mar 2026
16 Feb 2026
10 Mar 2026
16 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026 - 23 Feb 2026
24 Feb 2026
Server Security Solution (HIPS)
Server Security Solution (for VMs/physical servers) with premium support, software upgrades etc. and warranty for 3 years
Renewal of existing licenses of Server Security Solution (for VMs/physical servers) with premium support, software upgrades etc. and warranty for 3 years
Additional licenses of Server Security Solution (for VMs/physical servers) with premium support, software upgrades etc. and warranty for 3 years
Hardware for the Server Security Solution and to meet other requirements of TSDC with comprehensive support & warranty for 3 years
Switch (Layer 3) with comprehensive support & warranty for 3 years
Installation, Configuration, Integration Charges etc.
Any Other Item(s)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
RFPforHIPSv2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.22 MB
BOQ_71588.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Corrigendum2.pdf
PDF • 5.05 MB
DateCorrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Corrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].