Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 LAccepted-Finance OFFICE AT CHARRI TEH SHAHPUR DISTT KANGRA HP | KANGRA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 175013 | ₹1.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Being lowest |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 LRejected-Finance GOVT CONTRACTOR VILLAGE P O LAHRU TEHSIL JAWALI DISTT KANGRA H P | MANDI | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 175013 | ₹1.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Jawali Division HPPWD Jawali
Replacement of damaged Door and painting work etc.)
2026_PWD_141131_1
PWJ/CB/TA/2026-27-3307 dated 05.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
Jawali
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹350
₹3,000
3 Sept 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026 - 20 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etcetera complete and stacking within all lead as per entire satisfaction, and direction of the Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental . The rate is including octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 5 | Number | 214.85 | ₹1,074.25 |
| 2 | Providing wood work (Sal wood) in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia & length ( hold fast lugs or dash fastener shall be paid for separately) as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental . The rate is including octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 0.32 | Cubic Metres | 95,763.05 | ₹30,644.18 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing 40mm (forty milimetre) thick Sal wood shutters for panelled or panelled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows fixing with butt hinges of required size with necessary screws, excluding panelling which will be paid for separately, all complete, as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate is including octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 10.76 | Square Metre | 3,974.65 | ₹42,767.23 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing 40mm (Forty millimetres) thick second class deodar wood wire gauge shutters using galvanized M.S. wire gauge of I.S. gauge designation 85G (eighty five galvanized) with wire of dia 0.56mm (Zero decimal five six millimetres) for doors, windows and clerestory windows including bright finished black enamelled iron butt hinges with necessary screws, as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidental . The rate is including royality , octroi, GST, Toll tax, malkana and all other taxes as imposed by the Government. | 4.31 | Square metre | 3,180.7 | ₹13,708.82 |
| 5 | Removing white or coliour wash by scrapping and sand papering and pre[aring the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etcetera complete, as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidental . The rate is including royality , octroi, GST, Toll tax, malkana and all other taxes as imposed by the Government. | 464.54 | Square metre | 8.5 | ₹3,948.59 |
| 6 | Finishing walls with weather proof emulsion paint of Asian / Dulux / Berger / Nerolac Suraksha paints of approved shade having VOC less than 50 gm/litre (Fifty grams obleque litre) and UV resistance as per IS 15489:2004, Alkali and fungal resistance, dirt resistance exterior paint of required shade (Company Depot Tinted) with silicon additives. New work (Two or more coats applied at the rate of 1.43 litre/ 10 sqm (One point four three litre per ten square metre) . Over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied at the rate of 0.90 litre/10 sqm (Zero point nine zero litre per ten square metre), as per approved drawing, design, specifications, as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidental . The rate is including octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 464.54 | Square Metre | 105 | ₹48,776.7 |
| 7 | Painting on steel work with Deluxe Multi Surface Paint of required shade. Two or more coat applied at the rate of 0.90 ltr/10 sqm (zero point nine zero litre per ten square metre) over an under coat of primer applied at the rate of 0.80 ltr/10 sqm (zero point eight zero litre per ten square metre) of approved brand and manufacture, as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate is including octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 6.75 | Square metre | 110.15 | ₹743.51 |
| 8 | Painting on wood work with Deluxe Multi Surface Paint of required shade. Two or more coat applied at the rate of 0.90 ltr/10 sqm (zero point nine zero litre per ten square metre) over an under coat of primer applied at the rate of 0.75 ltr/10 sqm (zero point seven five litre per ten square metre) of approved brand and manufacture, as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rate is including octroi, royality, Malkana, toll tax, GST or other taxes imposed by the Government. | 37.44 | Square metre | 105.2 | ₹3,938.69 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 17.62 MB
BOQ_209475.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].