Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.6 LAccepted-AOC GOPALPUR CHANDIGARH GANGANAGAR KOLKATA 700132 | KOLKATA | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700132 | ₹19.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹19.7 LRejected-AOC NOAPARA GANGANAGAR KOLKATA 700132 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700132 | ₹19.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC 2nd lowest bidder |
| 3 | L3₹19.7 LRejected-AOC NOAPARA GANGANAGAR KOLKATA 700132 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700132 | ₹19.7 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC 3rd lowest bidder |
Tender Value
₹19.7 L
EMD Value
₹39,331
Closing Date
1 Dec 2025, 11:30 amClosed
BDO, Barasat- II
BAGBANDA SAIBERIA
Construction of Cement Concrete Road From House of Mosta to Asthatala Under Shasan Gram Panchayat Within Barasat-II Panchayat Samity Under Rural Road Fund
2025_ZPHD_942510_2
WBNPG/BARASAT-II P.S./N-11/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Shasan
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹39,331
Yes
25 Aug 2026
8 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
8 Nov 2025
1 Dec 2025
8 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SEKHAR SAIN Created Date/Time: 10-Dec-2025 11:56 AM Tender Title: Construction of Cement Concrete Road From House of Mosta to Asthatala Under Shasan Gram Panchayat Within Barasat-II Panchayat Samity Under Rural Road Fund Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_942510_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Block development officer, Barasat-II Dev.Block
Name of Work: Construction of Cement Concrete Road From House of Mosta to Asthatala Under Shasan Gram Panchayat Within Barasat-II Panchayat Samity Under Rural Road Fund
Memo No: NIT NO-WBNPG/BARASAT-II DEV./N-11/2025-26 SL 02 Dated -08/11/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 POPULAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19AFFPR2472F1ZA) BID ID -7510526 1966551.000 -0.001 1966531.334 Nineteen Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty One
2.00 CAPITAL ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19AFGPR6504P1ZR) BID ID -7513675 1966551.000 -0.003 1966492.003 Nineteen Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Ninety Two
3.00 SANCHITA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7513771 1966551.000 -0.111 1964368.128 Nineteen Lakh Sixty Four Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SANCHITA ENTERPRISE(1964368.128)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Cement Concrete Road From House of Mosta to Asthatala Under Shasan Gram Panchayat Within Barasat-II Panchayat Samity Under Rural Road Fund Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_942510_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SANCHITA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7513771) 1964368.128 L1
2 CAPITAL ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7513675) 1966492.003 L2
3 POPULAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7510526) 1966531.334 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
SOQ2.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.89 MB
BOQ_2233394.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
NIT11.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.90 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].