Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹1,227
Closing Date
6 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
PUTTUR MUNICIPALITY
Puttur Municipality
General Fund 2026 2027 Laying of C.C Road Beside Bone Setting Hospital Existing Road to D.No: 32-2-65 Muni House in Rachapalem 27th Ward.
936464
Nit No. 39 / PTR / General Fund / 2026 - 2027
OPEN - NCB
Road Work
TIRUPATHI
6 documents required · 5 mandatory · 1 optional
₹44
₹1,227
21 Jun 2026
23 May 2026
23 May 2026
Excavation for Roadway in Soil by Mechanical Means Including Cutting and Pushing the Earth to Site of Embankment upto a Distance of 100 m, including Trimming Bottom and Side Slopes in Accordance with Requirements of Lines, Grades and Cross-Sections as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 MORD / 301 MORTH.
Filling with Stone Crusher Dust in Trenches, Sides of Foundations and Basement with Initial Lead in Layers Not Exceeding 15cm thick, Consolidating each Deposited Layer by Watering and Ramming Including Cost and Conveyance of Water to Work Site and All Operational, Incidental, Labour Charges, Hire Charges of T & P etc., Complete for Finished Item of Work. (APSS NO. 309 & 310).
Plain Cement Concrete (1:4:8) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard, machine crushed granite from approved quarry using concrete Mixer 10 / 7 cft (0.2 / 0.8 Cum) capacity including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site including all charges for machine mixing and hire charges of concrete mixer, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 402)
Construction of un-reinforced, plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS : 383, maximum in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropeiate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork, spreading the concrete with sholvels, rakes, compacted using needle, scareed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including primer, sealant, near approaches to bridge / culvert and construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14-days, curing compound (where specified) and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1501 MORD. (CC pavement)
Masonry Work in CM (1:6) prop with Flyash Cement Solid Blocks of size 290 x 225 x 140 mm for manufacturing of flyash solid blocks using flyash of 80 kgs, cement of 15 kgs. Gypsum of 5 kgs. and stone dust including cost and conveyance of all materials, labour Charges, seiniorage Charges, scaffolding and curing etc., cpomplete with a compresive streangth not lessthan 50 kg/sqm for walls.
Plastering with CM (1:5) 12mm thick smooth finish including cost & conveyance of all materials to site, finishing, curing scaffolding and all operational, including charges, labour charges for mixing mortar, finishing, scaffolding, lift charges, curing, including cutting grooves where ever necessary etc., complete for finished item of work.
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
Nit No. 39 2026-2027 - Muni House in Rachapalem.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.17 MB
NitNo39BOQ.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
Tender.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].