Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.4 L
EMD Value
₹14,882
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Procurement of Chemicals and Certified Reference Materials
9840630
GEM/2026/B/7991033
Single Packet Bid
Ethyl Alcohol 500 ml qty 20 nos,COD Digestation Vials 25 PCS PER BOX qty 20 nos,Potassium Chloride
Murshidabad, West Bengal
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹3 L
50%
Executive Engineer, O/o EE, Lower Ganga Division-3, CWC, 26/24 S S Sen Road Gorabazar Berhampore Murshidabad, W.B-742101, (Executive Engineer)
₹14,882
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ethyl Alcohol 500 ml qty 20 nos | Ethyl Alcohol 500 ml (qty 20 nos) | 20 | pcs pkt | Saurabh 742101,26/1 SS SEN ROAD GURA BAZAR LGD-IIICW CBERHAMPUR | 30 | |
| 2 | COD Digestation Vials 25 PCS PER BOX qty 20 nos | COD Digestation Vials 25 PCS PER BOX (qty 20 nos) | 20 | pcs pkt | Saurabh 742101,26/1 SS SEN ROAD GURA BAZAR LGD-IIICW CBERHAMPUR | 30 | |
| 3 | Potassium Chloride 500gm qty 2 nos | Potassium Chloride 500gm (qty 2 nos) | 2 | pcs pkt | Saurabh 742101,26/1 SS SEN ROAD GURA BAZAR LGD-IIICW CBERHAMPUR | 30 | |
| 4 | Ammonium Molybdate Excelar 500gm qty 2 nos | Ammonium Molybdate ( Excelar) 500gm (qty 2 nos) | 1 | pcs pkt | Saurabh 742101,26/1 SS SEN ROAD GURA BAZAR LGD-IIICW CBERHAMPUR | 30 | - |
| 5 | Curcumin 5gm qty 2 nos | Curcumin 5gm (qty 2 nos) | 2 | pcs pkt | Saurabh 742101,26/1 SS SEN ROAD GURA BAZAR LGD-IIICW CBERHAMPUR | 30 | |
| 6 | AmmoniumChloride 500gm | AmmoniumChloride 500gm | 1 | pcs pkt | Saurabh 742101,26/1 SS SEN ROAD GURA BAZAR LGD-IIICW CBERHAMPUR | 30 | - |
| 7 | Ammonium Hydoxide Liq Ammonia 500 mL qty 6 nos | Ammonium Hydoxide ( Liq Ammonia) 500 mL (qty 6 nos) | 6 | pcs pkt | Saurabh 742101,26/1 SS SEN ROAD GURA BAZAR LGD-IIICW CBERHAMPUR | 30 | |
| 8 | Sodium Hydroxide 500gm qty 5 nos | Sodium Hydroxide 500gm (qty 5 nos) | 5 | pcs pkt | Saurabh 742101,26/1 SS SEN ROAD GURA BAZAR LGD-IIICW CBERHAMPUR | 30 | - |
| 9 | Methyl Red Indicator Solutions 0.01 percent 125ml qty 3 nos | Methyl Red Indicator Solutions(0.01%) 125ml (qty 3 nos) | 3 | pcs pkt | Saurabh 742101,26/1 SS SEN ROAD GURA BAZAR LGD-IIICW CBERHAMPUR | 30 | |
| 10 | Sodium Iodide 250gm qty 2 nos | Sodium Iodide 250gm (qty 2 nos) | 2 | pcs pkt | Saurabh 742101,26/1 SS SEN ROAD GURA BAZAR LGD-IIICW CBERHAMPUR | 30 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9840630.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.28 MB
item_specification_document_2026-09-02-19-55-28_4c4d074932b8c02a98ff36aa869daa0f.pdf
BOQ • 0.36 MB
boqitem_2026-09-02-19-55-28_f5cc3dffa304fe4929458a9e6e09b4ae.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATCCCRM_ec7bcfc2-86f3-419f-8b931788422954031_jelgdcwc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.95 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].