Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.9 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
The Executive Engineer,Amb-Division,PWD(RandB)
o/o the Executive Engineer,Amb-Division,PWD(RandB)
SH - Grouting, metalling, carpeting, re-carpeting, constn. of unlined surface drain/ Pucca drain, bamboo palasiding, including placing of C.C Block and gunny bags etc. Ch. from 3.00 Km to 9.125 Km.
2026_CEPWD_76215_1
26/DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
180 days
Ambassa
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹4,000
₹2.9 L
Yes
o/o the Executive Engineer,Amb-Division,PWD(RandB)
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026 - 27 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation , grass, bushes, shrubs,saplings and trees of girth upto 300 mm , removal of stumps of such trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, upto a lead of 1000 m including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness as per MoRD Technical Specification clause 201.
(I) By Manual Means
(A) In area of non-thorny jungle | - | Hect | 86,289.2 | - |
| 2 | Construction of Embankment with Material Obtained from Roadway Cutting
Construction of Embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 301.5.
B) For Spreading within 100 m | 0.2 | Cum | 59.6 | ₹11.86 |
| 3 | (iii) Excavation in Soil using Hydraulic Excavator and Tippers with disposal upto 1000 m
Excavation for roadwork in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections and transporting to the embankment location with all lifts and lead upto 1000 m as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 302.3. | 0.8 | Cum | 44.1 | ₹35.28 |
| 4 | Removal of Unsuitable Soil with Disposal upto 1000 m
Removal of unsuitable soil including excavation, loading and disposal upto 1000 m lead but excluding compaction ground supporting embankment / subgrade, replacement by suitable soil, which shall be paid separately as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 303.5.2 and as per MoRDTechnical Specification Clause 302.3.11. | - | Cum | 44.1 | - |
| 5 | Surface Drains in Soil
Construction of unlined surface drains of average crosssectional area 0.40 sqm in ordinary soil to specified lines, grades, levels and dimensions. Excavated material to be used in embankment with a lift upto 3 m and lead of 50 m (average lead 25 m) as per MoRD
Technical Specification Clause 307.
(i) Surface Drains in Ordinary Soil
A) Manual Means | 1 | Mtr | 114.6 | ₹114.49 |
| 6 | (i) Road side Pucca Drains
Construction of road side pucca drain with M10 (1:3:6 with jhama brick aggregate) to specified lines, grades, levels and dimensions as per approved design and MoRD Technical Specification Clause 307, 1606. Excavated material to be used in embankment at site. (including centering, shuttering, etc. but excluding reinforcement)
(B) Trapezoidal drain (top clear width 600 mm, bottom
clear width 300 mm and clear depth of 400 mm)
I. In Ordinary Soil | 1 | Mtr | 3,547 | ₹3,543.45 |
| 7 | Water Bound Macadam Sub-Base / Base using Jhama Brick Aggragate
2) WBM Grading - 3
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting jhama brick aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing rolling with three wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading- 3 as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 405.
(A) By Manual Means | 1 | Cum | 7,848.35 | ₹7,840.5 |
| 8 | Prime Coat
(i) Low porosity
Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70- 1.00 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 502. | 0.8 | Sqm | 74.05 | ₹59.24 |
| 9 | 20 mm thick Open-Graded Premix Carpet using Bituminous (Viscosity grade/ modified bitumen) Binder
Providing, laying and rolling of open-graded premix carpet of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using Viscosity grade bitumen or emulsion to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base , including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 80 - 100 kN static roller capacity, finished to required level and grades to be followed by seal coat of either Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 508.
Case - I : By Manual Means
(I) Bitumen of VG-30 | - | Sqm | 365.9 | - |
| 10 | Seal Coat
Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using Type A or Type B or Type C or Type D as per MoRD technical specification Clause 510.
Case IV: Type D (premix with fine sand)
I Bitumen of VG-30 | - | Sqm | 78.8 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.74 MB
BOQ_77586.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Integrity.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.25 MB
DNIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.78 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].