Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE Bareilly
HEADQUARTERS, COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, STATION ROAD, BAREILLY CANTT, PIN 243001
CA NO.CWE BLY/ GE (E) /95 OF 2026-27MAINT AND REPAIR OF ROADS and ROAD FURNITURE IN MES COMPLEX AND DEPOT AREA AT RTS and DEPOT HEMPUR UNDER GE (EAST) BAREILLY
2026_MES_787067_1
8200/B/969/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
Hempur
As per NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE (East) Bareilly
₹90,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scarifying or picking gravelled macadam or bituminous macadam surface in area exc 400 sqm and exc 50mm & n. exc 100 mm deep complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 2 | M & L 75 mm thick (compacted thickness) water bound meccadam (WBM) with coarse aggregates of grading (Granite trap or Basalt) 2 (63 to 40mm size) or of grading (50 to 20mm size), spread, rolled and consolidated to gradient, camber, level and super elevation with 8 to 12 tonne power roller, complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 3 | Preparing water bond macadam top surface by brushing with hard wire brushes for removing caked mud vegitation etc sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirts (up to 1.0 mtr from the edges of road both side) etc all as specified and directed. | 30 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 4 | M & L for applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminous primer @10 kg per 10 Sqm using 80/100 paving bitumen VG 10 grading all as specified and directed. | 30 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 5 | M&L for preparing black top surfaces of road by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc. and Applying evenly a priming/ tack coat with bituminous primer at 5 kg per 10 sq metre VG-10 (Paving bitumen) complete all as specified and directed. | 579.6 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 6 | M&L for Premix bituminous, macadam with binder content of 4% by weight of total mix using paving bitumen VG-30 grade, laid/rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber (consolidated thickness 75mm or less) complete all as specified and directed. Note :(i) Aggregates for Bituminous works shall confirm to clause No 20 B 2.5 of SSR 2009 Part- I (Specifications) | 45 | Cum | -1 | - |
| 7 | M&L for bituminous premix asphaltic semi dense concrete 30 mm consolidated thickness with 5.5% binder content of paving bitumen (VG-30 grade) by weight of total mix, rolled and compacted, mixed in mechanical hot mixed plant and premixed material, laid with mechanical paver finished including rolling to required camber and gradient complete with 8 to 10 tone power roller to required compaction complete all as specified and directed.
Note :(i) Design Mix for SDAC shall be carried out through an authorised testing lab and the cost of testing shall be included in quoted rate.
(ii) Aggregates for Bituminous works shall confirm to clause No 20 B 2.5 of SSR 2009 Part- I (Specifications) Note for item No. 6 & 7: Based on job mix formula, in case the binder content (i.e. Bitumen) is less than the content specified under these items then a minus adjustment @ Rs 40/- per kg of bitumen (less consumed) shall be applied on the quoted rate of contractor against these items, hence the quoted rate of contractor shall be reduced based on less content of bitumen required as per job mix formula. However, no price adjustment on plus side shall be made for increase of quantity of bitumen in case of required as per job mix formula. | 724.5 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 8 | Demolition of Concrete is ground floors and pavings n exc 15 cm thickness (below or above ground level complete all as specified and directed. | 63 | Cum | -1 | - |
| 9 | M&L for 100 mm thick PCC 1:4:8 type D-2 using 40mm graded stone aggregae as in sub base floor/pavings complete all as specified and directed. | 630 | Sqm | -1 | - |
| 10 | M&L for sand filling under floors or in foundation including watering and consolidation complete all as specified and directed. | 9 | Cum | -1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
PS_95.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.92 MB
BOQ_882059.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .