Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded being L1 bidder selected through transparent lottery system |
| 2 | L1₹1.8 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.8 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance Negotiated to L1 rate ST Contractor Rejected being not selected through transparent lottery system |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical The bidder does not fulfill the eligibility criteria as per clause 7 of the DTCN Hence rejected as per clause 7 of the DTCN |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical AT KHALARI PO KHALARI PS ANGUL DIST ANGUL PIN 759132 ODISHA | KHALARI | ANGUL | ODISHA | 759132 | - | - | Rejected-Technical The bidder does not fulfill the eligibility criteria as per clause 111 of the DTCN Hence rejected as per clause 111 of the DTCN |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical The bidder does not fulfill the eligibility criteria as per clause 7 and clause 111 of the DTCN Hence rejected |
Tender Value
₹2.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.1 L
Closing Date
10 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
CCE Phulbani RandB Circle Phulbani
Office of the CCE Phulbani RandB Circle Phulbani District Kandhamal PIN 762001
Construction of 6 Nos of F type PWD Staff Quarters (G plus 1) of Baliguda (R and B) Division Baliguda in the District of Kandhamal as per EIC Civil Odisha Lr No 48760 dt 30_12_2025 Buildings
2026_EICCL_126414_1
CCE R AND B PLB 19 OF 2025 26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
Balliguda
Please Refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹2.1 L
Yes
18 Jul 2026
24 Feb 2026
11 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
10 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
24 Feb 2026 - 9 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIVIL WORK:
Earth work in excavation in foundation in hard or gravelly soil in trenches, column foundation, pit etc in hard soil including dressing of sides and levelling the bed upto the required depth and depositing the excavated materials away from the work site with initial lead of 50mt and all lifts including shoring, shuttering and dewatering (if required) with cost of labour , labour cess, hire and running charges of all materials complete Including all cost i.e cost of all materials, all labour, all T&P, royalty etc complete in all respect as per direction of Engineer in charge.
Ground floor | 508.13 | cum | 276.88 | ₹1,40,691.03 |
| 2 | Supplying & Filling foundation trenches , plinth & ditches with clean coarse river sand well watered and rammed in layers not exceeding 23 c.m. in depth with all lead and lift including cost, conveyance, loading, unloading, stacking, royalties and all cost & conveyance of water, cost of all Labour,labour ess,T&P required for the work etc. complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer- in -charge.
Ground floor | 339.04 | cum | 489.8 | ₹1,66,061.79 |
| 3 | Providing and laying plain cement concrete of proportion (1:3:6) in foundation and floors using 4 cm. size hard crusher broken granite stone aggregate and screened and washed sharp sand for mortar of approved quality and from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering, laying concrete, ramming, watering and curing etc. complete to required levels laid in layers not exceeding 15 cm. thick in each layer including all cost, conveyance, royalties and cost of all labours,labour cess, T&P etc complete as per specification & direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Ground floor | 78.8 | cum | 6,552.57 | ₹5,16,342.52 |
| 4 | Providing and laying plain cement concrete of proportion (1:2:4) in foundation and floors using 4 cm. size hard crusher broken granite stone aggregate and screened and washed sharp sand for mortar of approved quality and from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering, laying concrete, ramming, watering and curing etc. complete to required levels laid in layers not exceeding 15 cm. thick in each layer including all cost, conveyance, royalties and cost of all labours,labour cess, T&P etc complete as per specification & direction of the Engineer-in-charge. Parapet Coping (Second Floor) | 1.55 | cum | 9,022.1 | ₹13,984.26 |
| 5 | RCC M-25 using 12 mm. to 20 mm. (½ inch to ¾ inch) size (20 mm. not to exceed 25%) hard crusher broken granite stone aggregate of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering, laying and compacting concrete, watering curing, centering, shuttering and finishing the exposed surfaces smooth with all cost, conveyance, royalties, taxes of all materials with all labour,labour cess and T & P required for the work etc. complete in all respect but excluding the cost and conveyance of M.S. rods or Tor steel and binding wire of 18 to 20 gauge and labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending, binding and tying the grills and placing in proper position and as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. Column Footing
Ground floor | 105.03 | cum | 7,294.84 | ₹7,66,177.05 |
| 6 | Plinth Beam Ground floor | 34.87 | cum | 8,165.16 | ₹2,84,719.13 |
| 7 | Column Ground floor | 23.63 | cum | 16,557.65 | ₹3,91,257.27 |
| 8 | First Floor | 18.9 | cum | 18,607.03 | ₹3,51,672.87 |
| 9 | Second Floor | 7.02 | cum | 21,060.16 | ₹1,47,842.32 |
| 10 | Roof Beam Ground floor | 49.81 | cum | 16,557.65 | ₹8,24,736.55 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 5.72 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
BOQ_582322.xls
BOQ • 0.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].