Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹6.9 Laccepted-aoc | ₹6.9 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹6.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,000
Closing Date
7 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
SRI BOYAKONDA GANGAMMA DEVASTHANAM
Chittor
Providing Sanitary items ,septic tank and other works to First Floor Shopping complex converted to Dormitory at Down hill belongs to Sri Boyakonda Gangamma Devatha Temple at Diguvapalli (V), Chowdepalli (M), Chittoor (Dt).
917254
E/27/2026/2 dt 20-03-2026
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
ANNAMAYYA
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹245
₹7,000
22 Apr 2026
23 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
Earth work excavation for foundations (Manual Means) of buildings, septic tank, sump, compound wall in ordinary soils and depositing on bank with an initial lead of 10m and 1m additional lift charges over the initial depth up to 3m including all operational,incidental, labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work excluding seigniorage excluding dewatering charges etc., as per SS 20 B(APSS 308)
Filling with carted coarse sand in trenches,sides of foundations and basement with initial lead in layers not exceeding 15cm thick,watering and ramming including cost and conveyance of water to work site and all peraitonal,incidental ,labour charges,hire charges of T&P etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for fnished item of work(APSS NO.309&310)
Plain Cement Concrete (1:4:8) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations and under flooring bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard , machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials and including all charges for machine mixing, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 402)
Brick masonry for panel walls in superstructure with CM (1:6) prop: (Cement : Screened sand) using common burnt clay bricks of class as per Table- I of IS:1077-1992, Non- Modular or traditional size 23 x 11 x 7 cms from approved source having minimum crushing strength of 35 Kg/Sqcm. including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, screened sand, bricks, water etc., to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials and such as labour charges, like mixing cement mortar, scaffolding charges, constructing masonry, lift charges, curing, etc.,and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 501 & 504).
Plastering 12mm thick single coat in CM(1:5) using screened sand including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, water etc., to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials, and all operational, incidental charges on materials and including cost of all labour charges for mixing mortar, finishing, curing as directed by Engineer-in-charge etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work.(SS 901,903 & 904)
VRCC M-20 grade nominal mix (cement :fine aggreegate: coarse aggregate) corresponding to table 9 of IS456 using 20mm size machine crushed hard granite metal (coarse aggreegate)from approved Quarry including cost and conveyancej of all materials like cement,fine aggregate(sand)coarse aggregate, water etc, to site and excluding seigniorage charges,sales and other taxes on all materials including all operational incidental and labour charges such as machine mixing , laying concrete, curing etc., complete but excluding cost of steel and its fabrication charges for finished item of work, but excluding centering shuttering :
Providing High Yield Strength Deformed (HYSD) (Fe 415/500 grade as per IS 1786-1979) of different diameters for RCC works , including labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending to required sizes and shapes, placing in position with cover blocks of approved materials and size and tying and lap-splicing with binding wire of 18 SWG, forming grills for reinforcement work as per approved designs and drawings, including cost and conveyance of steel bars, including all wastages such as overlaps, couplings, chairs, spacer bars including cost and conveyance of binding wire, cover blocks and all incidental, operational, labour charges such as cutting, bending, placing in position, tying including sales and other taxes on all materials etc. ,and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work in all floors.( APSS No.126)
Supply, Installation and commissioning approved make floor mounted Close coupled EWC suit CASCADE model 'P' or 'S' trap with dual flush porcelain cistern fixed on EWC with all internal parts of dual flush cistern, ultra solid seat cover of approvedmake with rubber buffer and cap 15 mm angle stop cock 450 mm long PVC inter connection pipe allflanges all of approved make etc. complete for finished item of work in all respects: white Colour BMW-D.18
Supplying and fixing Indian make Flat Back Wash Hand Basin (HSW/Parryware/ Neycer) 1st quality conforming to IS:2556-Part-4:1972 of size 550mm x 400mm with 32 mm nominal size C.P. Fitting with parallel pipe thread conforming to IS:2963-1979 and fitted with 15 mm nominal bore Chromium Plated Pillar Tap of 1st quality Indian make 400 grams Seiko/Senior/Nice or equivalent complete with standard CI brackets including wooden blocks ,1 No.12.70mm PVC connection with brass union nuts CP coated , 1 No.12.70mm NP bib tap 400 gms Seiko or equivalent , 31.75mm dia. PVC flexible waste pipe 914.4mm length of 1st quality including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges , overheads & contractors profit for finished item of work
Supplying and fixing of SWR PVC pipes (Prince/Sudhakar/Kisan/Supreme or any ISI brand) 4 Kg/Sq.cm. and fixing all special such as plain bends, off sets, door bends, single junctions, double junctions as per site requirement, fixing with PVC clamps if necessary with required number of Bombay nails including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, labour charges, overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work at all floor levels. (APSS No. 1302 1319 & 1326)
Constructing 457.2 mm x 457.2 mm (1'6"x1'6") brick in CM 1:6 prop. Masonry. Inspection chamber upto 914.4 mm (3'0") and fitted with light weight 457.2 mm x 457.2 mm (1'6"x1'6") C.I frame and cover of 20 Kg including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, bricks, water etc., to site, cost of seigniorage charges on all materials and all incidental and operational, labour charges like mixing cement mortar, constructing masonry, lift charges, curing , overheads & contractors profit etc., complete for finished item of work as per Standard specification.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
2 sanitary items.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.55 MB
schedule.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].