Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹7.9 Laccepted-aoc | ₹7.9 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹20,800
Closing Date
12 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
Room No.128, Admn Building, Tirupati
Replacement of existing defective equipment of sound system with new ones at TTD Mahathi Auditorium
906037
557/DE(Elec)-II/TTD/TPT/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
CHITTOOR, ANDHRA PRADESH
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹294
₹20,800
27 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
25 Feb 2026
Supply of Powered Speaker. Make: JBL, Model: PRX925 BL. Specifications: System Type : 15-Inch Two-Way Powered Loudspeaker Woofer Model : 915H Woofer Size : 15” Woofer Magnet : Ferrite Woofer Voice Coil: 2.5” Tweeter Model: 2408H-1 Tweeter Size :1.5” Tweeter Magnet: Neodymium Transducer: Impedance Rated: Woofer: 8 Ω Tweeter: 8 Ω Max SPL 137.7 dB Freq Range -10 :43 Hz - 20 kHz (4π) Freq Range -3 :54 Hz - 17 kHz (4π) Hor Dispersion :90° Vert Dispersion :50° Power Rating :2000W Peak AC Power Input: 100 - 230 Vrms 50 - 60Hz
Supply of Digital Stage Monitors. Make: JBL, Model: PRX915-EKD Specifications: System Type :15-Inch Powered Loudspeaker Woofer Model : 915G Woofer Size: 15” Woofer Magnet : Ferrite Woofer Voice Coil 2.5” Tweeter Model: 2408H-2 Tweeter Size: 1.5” Tweeter Magnet: Neodymium Transducer Impedence Rated: Woofer: 4 Ω , Tweeter: 8 Ω Max SPL 133 dB Freq Range -10: 48 Hz - 19 kHz (4π) Freq Range -3: 60 Hz - 16 kHz (4π) Hor Dispersion :90° Vert Dispersion: 50° Power Rating : 2000W Peak / 1000W RMS AC Power Input: 100 - 230 Vrms 50 - 60Hz
Supply of Speakers Make: JBL, Model:2226H Specifications: Nominal Diameter: 380 mm (15 in) Rated Impedance: 4 ohms (G) 8 ohms (H) 16 ohms (J) Power Capacity 1 : 600 W AES continuous pink noise Sensitivity 2 : 97 dB SPL, 1 W, 1 m (3.3 ft) Frequency Range 3 : 30 Hz 2.5 kHz Power Compression 4 : at - 10 dB power (60 W): 0.7 dB at - 3 dB power (300 W): 2.5 dB at rated power (600 W): 4.6 dB
Supply of Diaphragm for Speakers Make: JBL, Model:2446H Specifications: Throat Diameter: 49 mm (2 in) Nominal Impedance: 2446H 8 ohms 2446J 16 ohms Minimum Impedance: 6 ohms (H), 12 ohms (J) @ 5 kHz DC Resistance: 4.3 ohms (H), 8.5 ohms (J) ± 10% @ 25°C Power Capacity¹: 100 W Sensitivity: 111 dB SPL, 1 W @ 1 m on-axis on horn² 118 dB SPL, 1 mW on plane-wave tube³ Nominal Efficiency: 30% (500 Hz to 2.5 kHz) Frequency Range: 500 Hz to 20 kHz Recommended Crossover: 500 Hz or higher, 12 dB/octave minimum Diaphragm: 0.05 mm (0.002 in) pure titanium Voice Coil Diameter: 100 mm (4 in) Voice Coil Material: Edgewound aluminum ribbon Flux Density: 1.9 T (19,000 gauss)
Supply of Wireless Vocal System Make: SHURE, Model: BLX14IN/PG58 Specifications: Battery Life: up to 14 hours for legendary audio performance right out of the box. The system includes BLX4 tabletop single-channel receiver, PG58 handheld transmitter, microphone clip, power supply, 2 AA batteries
Supply of Wireless Vocal System Make: SHURE, Model: BLX14IN/PGA31 Specifications: Battery life: up to 14 hours for great audio performance right out of the box. The system includes BLX4 tabletop single-channel receiver, PGA31 headset microphone with BLX1 bodypack transmitter, clothing clip, power supply, 2 AA batteries, windscreens Warrenty: One year warrenty from the date of supply
(Rupees Eight Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred Fifty Four and Paise Sixty Four only)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT 557.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.23 MB
Schedule 557.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].