Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.4 L
EMD Value
₹30,895
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 4:20 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
AIIMS BILASPUR HP
Modification of room in Hospital E block and EnT OPD Emergency Area in D block and providing of legal aid clinic
2026_AMSBL_923341_1
002/EE/C/AIIMS BLS/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
AIIMS BILASPUR HP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹30,895
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete | |||||
| 1.1 | Hot finished welded type tubes | 2,146.5 | kg | 220.97 | ₹4,74,312.11 |
| 2Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade: | |||||
| 2.1 | Two or more coats on new work | 72.1 | Sqm | 177.21 | ₹12,776.84 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing ACP sheet of 4mm thick external of column beams /door panel & wall surface around over existing steel frame upto five floor level of approved brand and design complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. (Frame work shall be paid separately in respective item) | 68.8 | Sqm | 2,291 | ₹1,57,620.8 |
| 4Providing and fixing carbon steel galvanised (minimum coating 5 micron) dash fastener of 10 mm dia double threaded 6.8 grade (yield strength 480 N/mm2), counter sunk head, comprising of 10 mm dia polyamide PA 6 grade sleeve, including drilling of hole in frame , concrete/ masonry, etc. as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 4.1 | 10 x 160 mm | 148 | each | 255.18 | ₹37,766.64 |
| 5Providing and fixing partition upto ceiling height consisting of G.I. frame and required board, including providing and fixing of frame work made of special section power pressed/ roll form G.I. sheet with zinc coating of 120 gms/sqm(both side inclusive), consisting of floor and ceiling channel 50 mm wide having equal flanges of 32 mm and 0.50 mm thick, fixed to the floor and ceiling at the spacing of 610 mm centre to centre with dash fastener of 12.5 mm dia meter 50 mm length or suitable anchor fastener or metal screws with nylon plugs and the studs 48 mm wide having one flange of 34 mm and other flange 36 mm and 0.50 mm thick fixed vertically within flanges of floor and ceiling channel and placed at a spacing of 610 mm centre to centre by 6 mm dia bolts and nuts, including fixing of studs along both ends of partition fixed flush to wall with suitable anchor fastener or metal screws with nylon plugs at spacing of 450 mm centre to centre, and fixing of boards to both side of frame work by 25 mm long dry wall screws on studs, floor and ceiling channels at the spacing of 300 mm centre to centre. The boards are to be fixed to the frame work with joints staggered to avoid through cracks, M.S. fixing channel of 99 mm width (0.9 mm thick having two flanges of 9.5 mm each) to be provided at the horizontal joints of two boards, fixed to the studs using metal to metal flat head screws, including jointing and finishing to a flush finish with recommended jointing compound, jointing tape, angle beads at corners (25 mm x 25 mm x 0.5 mm), joint finisher and two coats of primer suitable for board as per manufacture’s specification and direction of engineer in charge all complete | |||||
| 5.1 | 66 mm overall thickness Partition with 8 mm thick double skin Calcium Silicate Board made with Calcareous & Siliceous materials reinforced with cellulose fiber manufactured through autoclaving process with Compressive Strength 225 kg/sq.cm, Bending Strength 100 kg./ sq.cm | 22 | SQM | 2,529.07 | ₹55,639.54 |
| 6Providing and fixing aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/ appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS: 733 and IS: 1285, fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminium snap beading for glazing / panelling, C.P. brass / stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in-charge. (Glazing, paneling and dash fasteners to be paid for separately) | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.76 MB
BOQ_970434.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].