Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,500
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm7d left
BDO MARUNGAPURI
Panchayat Union Office, Marungapuri
Providing New Borewell Supply of Submersible Pumpset with Allied Meterials and New pipeline at Chinnankuttu in Pidarapatti Panchayat
2026_RDTN_700674_1
A2/2506/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
90 days
Marungapuri Panchayat Union
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹4,500
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing New Borewell, Supply of Submersible Pumpset With Allied Materials & New Pipe Line at Chinnankuttu in Pidarapatti Panchayat. GEOPHYSICAL INVESTIGATION CHARGES | 1 | No | - | - |
| 2 | DRILLING OF 150 MM DIA BOREWELL IN OVERBARDEN AREAS ANYWHERE IN TAMILNADU INCLUDING TRANSPORTATION TO THE WORKSITE IN HARDROCK AREAS AND DEVELOPING THE BOREWELL Over Burden Soil (Ref:- Managing Director, TWAD Board, Chennai, Ltr No. F15090/AE/CM/TWAD Dated. 22-04-2013) | 18 | Mtr | - | - |
| 3 | DRILLING OF 150MM DIA BOREWELL IN HARDROCK AREAS ANYWHERE IN TAMILNADU INCLUDING TRANSPORTATION TO THE WORKSITE IN HARDROCK AREAS AND DEVELOPING THE BOREWELL (Ref:- Managing Director, TWAD Board, Chennai, Ltr No. F15090/AE/CM/TWAD Dated. 22-04-2013) | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 4 | SUPPLY OF 180MM OD PVC CASING PIPE INCLUDING TRANSPORTATION CHARGES ETC., | - | Mtr | - | - |
| 5 | PROVIDING BORWELL CAP AT TOP OF PVC CASING PIPE PROJECTED ABOVE GROUND LEVEL AFTER COMPLETING THE DRILLING PROCESS AS DIRECTED BY TWAD BOARD OFFICERS- Sl. No. 1 -b | - | No | - | - |
| 6 | Borewell sub mercible pumpset 75x200lpm Mtr head | 1 | No | - | - |
| 7 | Panel board consist of following 1.Voltmeter and ammeter suitable for above pumpset | 1 | No | - | - |
| 8 | 4sqmm submersible cable | 190 | Mtr | - | - |
| 9 | 7/20 gi wire (GI No.8 wire and No. 6 wire ) | 2 | Kg | - | - |
| 10 | 6sqm multistrand Copper wire | 30 | Mtr | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
PricebidPidarapatti.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_842208.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
TechnicalbidPidarapatti.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].