Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹11.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.6 L Quoted ₹11.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AKHIL KP L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Repair and modernization of 2 lifts of 10 passenger capacity at Kannur University Central Library, thavakkara campus | ||||
| 1.01 | MODERNISING WORKS AND MAKING THE LIFT FUNCTIONAL FOR THE LIFT NO:1 (4-47-16-017) OF 10PASSENGER CAPACITY ,CENTRAL LIBRARY BUILDING AT THAVAKKARA CAMPUS(SHOULD BE QUOTED AS PER TENDER SCHEDULE ATTACHED WITH NIT) | 1 | Nos | 3,56,000 ₹3,56,000 Lowest |
| 1.02 | MODERNISING WORKS AND MAKING THE LIFT FUNCTIONAL FOR THE LIFT NO:2 (4-47-15-018) OF 10 PASSENGER CAPACITY ,CENTRAL LIBRARY BUILDING AT THAVAKKARA CAMPUS(SHOULD BE QUOTED AS PER TENDER SCHEDULE ATTACHED WITH NIT) | 1 | Nos | 6,36,000 ₹6,36,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹32,225
Closing Date
6 Jan 2026, 11:00 amClosed
REGISTRAR KANNUR UNIVERSITY
KANNUR UNIVERSITY THAVAKKARA CAMPUS
REPAIR AND MODERNISING OF 2 LIFTS OF 10 PASSENGER CAPACITY, CENTRAL LIBRARY BUILDING AT THAVAKKARA CAMPUS
2025_KnrU_823511_1
PLD/E3/13892/2025
Open Tender
Repair and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
KANNUR UNIVERSITY THAVAKKARA CAMPUS
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,500
Yes
₹32,225
Yes
3 Sept 2026
23 Dec 2025
7 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
23 Dec 2025
Repair and modernization of 2 lifts of 10 passenger capacity at Kannur University Central Library, thavakkara campus
MODERNISING WORKS AND MAKING THE LIFT FUNCTIONAL FOR THE LIFT NO:1 (4-47-16-017) OF 10PASSENGER CAPACITY ,CENTRAL LIBRARY BUILDING AT THAVAKKARA CAMPUS(SHOULD BE QUOTED AS PER TENDER SCHEDULE ATTACHED WITH NIT)
MODERNISING WORKS AND MAKING THE LIFT FUNCTIONAL FOR THE LIFT NO:2 (4-47-15-018) OF 10 PASSENGER CAPACITY ,CENTRAL LIBRARY BUILDING AT THAVAKKARA CAMPUS(SHOULD BE QUOTED AS PER TENDER SCHEDULE ATTACHED WITH NIT)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.27 MB
Forms.pdf
Other Document • 0.12 MB
standardbiddocument.pdf
Other Document • 1.94 MB
BOQ_1380407.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].