Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LRejected-Finance TAKI NORTH 24 PARGANAS | TAKI | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,475
Closing Date
31 Aug 2024, 12:00 pmClosed
Chairman, Taki Municipality
TAKI MUNICIPALITY P.O- TAKI, DIST-NORTH 24 PARGANAS, PIN-743429
Repairing of bituminous road from Taki Kushilab to Taki Puratan bazar including road from Binoy Bose park to Taki Saidpuir main road at ward no 04 under Taki Municipality
2024_MAD_738363_1
01/WBMAD/TM/24-25 Dated-23.08.24 (2nd Call)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
TAKI MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5,475
Yes
31 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2024
2 Sept 2024
24 Aug 2024
31 Aug 2024
24 Aug 2024
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SOMENATH MUKHERJEE Created Date/Time: 06-Nov-2024 02:58 PM Tender Title: Repairing of bituminous road from Taki Kushilab to Taki Puratan bazar including road from Binoy Bose park to Taki Saidpuir main road at ward no 04 under Taki Municipality Tender ID: 2024_MAD_738363_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Chairman,Taki Municipality
NAME OF WORK : Repairing of bituminous road from Taki Kushilab to Taki Puratan bazar including road from Binoy Bose park to Taki Saidpuir main road at ward no 04 under Taki Municipality
Contract No: NIeT No - 01/WBMAD/TM/24-25 Dt -24.08.24 SL NO -04
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SARDAR CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER (GSTN-19EDSPS3204K1ZX) BID ID -5493987 273740.000 -0.250 273055.650 Two Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Fifty Five
2.00 PRITAM MUKHOPADHYAY (GSTN-19BAXPM2425F1ZD) BID ID -5498936 273740.000 -0.100 273466.260 Two Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Four Hundred and Sixty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SARDAR CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER(273055.650)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repairing of bituminous road from Taki Kushilab to Taki Puratan bazar including road from Binoy Bose park to Taki Saidpuir main road at ward no 04 under Taki Municipality Tender ID: 2024_MAD_738363_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SARDAR CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER (BID ID -5493987) 273055.650 L1
2 PRITAM MUKHOPADHYAY (BID ID -5498936) 273466.260 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].