Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.5 LAccepted-AOC 3 83 SIDCO OPP THELICHATTHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹8.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹8.6 LRejected-AOC NO 201 807 SAKTHI COMPLEX 2ND FLOOR VELACHERRY MAIN ROAD SELAIYUR CHENNAI 600073 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 600073 | ₹8.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 3 | L3₹8.7 LRejected-AOC 30 THEETHAGIRI ROAD SALEM 636001 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636001 | ₹8.7 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 4 | L4₹8.7 LRejected-AOC 37 MAYURA COMPLEX 48 DHANAPPA MUDALI STREET MADURAI 625 001 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625001 | ₹8.7 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 5 | L5₹8.7 LRejected-AOC 3 63 C OPPOSITE SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹8.7 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ANITHA AGENCIES L2 | V.DEEPAK ENTERPRISES L4 | tiara ceramiks L3 | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L5 | SANTHI ENGINEERING WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | ||||||||
| 1.01 | LT Metal Parts | 20,000 | Sets | 36.5 ₹7,30,000 | 36.9 ₹7,38,000 | 36.8 ₹7,36,000 | 37 ₹7,40,000 | 36 ₹7,20,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹12.6 L
EMD Value
₹12,600
Closing Date
10 Jan 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur, TNEB Complex, Karur -639002
Supply of LT Metal Parts- 20,000 sets
2025_EB_636481_1
Enq.No. M 26/2025-26 Dt.26.12.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹12,600
Yes
6 Apr 2026
26 Dec 2025
12 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
10 Jan 2026
26 Dec 2025
Supply of
LT Metal Parts
Note: Ex-work Price, Transport (Frieght Charges) cost and applicable GST should be separately quoted in the BOQ.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.82 MB
BOQ_761691.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].