Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.6 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Dolby Atmos Sound System
9731019
GEM/2026/B/7895813
Two Packet Bid
LOUDSPEAKER 60 watt surfacemounted two way passive loudspeaker,LOUDSPEAKER 150 watt surface mount l
Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹3 L
₹3 L
50%
Major, 78 MEDIUM REGIMENT, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Agilan Pragadeesh V S)
₹20,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOUDSPEAKER 60 watt surfacemounted two way passive loudspeaker | SINGLE LOUDSPEAKER PERFORMANCE
Frequency Response minus 3 dB to 73 to 17000 Hz
Frequency Range Minus 10 dB to 65 to 20000 Hz
Nominal Coverage Angle 1 to 4 kH to 135 Deg conical
Nominal Coverage 1 10 kHz to 130 Deg conical
AES transducer test Bose Professional extended lifecycle test
Power Handling Long term Continuous 60 W to 50 W
Power Handling Peak 240 W to 200 W
Sensitivity SPL 1 W 1 m sq 89 dB 89 dB
Calculated Maximum SPL 1 m qbc 107 dB 106 dB
Calculated Maximum SPL 1 m Peak 113 dB 112 dB
Crossover 1.8 kHz passive 2 way crossover
Loudspeaker EQ Not required Bose Professional EQ voicing and SmartBass available
Recommended High Pass Protection 65 Hz with minimum 24 dB octave filter
Transformer taps 70V 3 6 12 25 50 W bypass
100V 6 12 25 50 W bypass
TRANSDUCERS
Low Frequency 1 x 133 mm woofer 5.25 inch weather treated
High Frequency 1 x 25 mm 1 inch neodymium dome tweeter coaxially mounted weather treated
Technology Dispersion Alignment System 165 mm 6.5 in system diameter
Nominal Impedance 8 Ohms transformer bypass | 4 | Nos | JALPAIGURI | 15 | |
| 2 | LOUDSPEAKER 150 watt surface mount loudspeaker featuring | SINGLE LOUDSPEAKER PERFORMANCE
Frequency Response Minus 3 dB 60 20000 Hz
Frequency Range Minus 10 dB 52 20000 Hz
Nominal Coverage Angle 1 4 kHz 130 Deg conical
Nominal Coverage Angle 1 to 10 kHz 115 Deg conical
AUDIO PERFORMANCEAES Transducer Test Bose Professional Extended Lifecycle Test
Power Handling Long term Continuous150 W125 W
Power Handling Peak 600 W500 W
Sensitivity SPL 1W 1msq 93 dB 93 dB
Calculated Maximum SPL 1 m Continuous qbc 115 dB 114 dB
Calculated Maximum SPL 1 m Peak 121 dB 120 dB
Crossover 1.5 kHz passive 2 way crossover
Loudspeaker EQNot required Bose Professional voicing SmartBass processing available
Recommended High pass Protection 48 Hz with recommended 24 dB octave filter
Overload ProtectionResistor network power reduction with automatic reset
Transformer Taps 70 V 2.5 W 5 W 10 W 20 W 40 W 80 W bypass 100V 5 W 10 W 20 W 40 W 80 W bypass
TRANSDUCERS
Low Frequency 1 x 8 in 203 mm woofer weather treated
High Frequency 1 x 1 in 25 mm compression driver coaxial center firing weather treated
Nominal Impedance 8 Ohms transformer bypass | 1 | Nos | JALPAIGURI | 15 | |
| 3 | SUBWOOFER A portable powered bass module featuring a slim 7 inch x 13 inch high excursion RaceTrack driver | System Type Self powered bass module
Frequency Response minus 3 dB minus 40 Hz to 180 Hz
Frequency Range Minus 10 dB Minus 32 Hz to 250 Hz
Nominal Vertical Coverage Pattern 0 Deg
Nominal Horizontal Coverage Pattern Omnidirectional with minus 10 dB rear rejection in Cardioid mode
Calculated Maximum SPL 1 m continuous sq 118.6 dB
Calculated Maximum SPL 1 m peak sq 124.6 dB
Crossover 200 Hz
Low Frequency 1 x RaceTrack low frequency driver 7 inch x 13 inch
Low Frequency Voice Coil Size 2 inch
Driver Protection Dynamic limiting | 2 | Nos | JALPAIGURI | 15 | |
| 4 | AMPLIFIER Two channel 525W Ohms 4 Ohms Power Amplifier | Sensitivity 1.4Vrms
Frequency Response Plus 0dB Minus 1dB
Signal to Noise Greater Than 103dB at .775Vrms 6dB lower
Intermodulation Distortion Less than 0.3 Percent
Damping Factor Greater Than 200
THD Less Than 0.5 Percent
Crosstalk At 1kHz Greater than 85dB At 20kHz Greater Than 55dB
Dimensions 19 Inch 48.3 cm x 3.5 Inch 8.9 cm x 7.7 Inch 19.6 cm
Weight 8.6 lbs 3.9 kgs | 1 | Nos | JALPAIGURI | 15 | |
| 5 | A 7.2 channel 8K AV receiver It delivers 80 watts per channel and supports immersive 3D audio formats like Dolby Atmos and DTS | Number of Power Amps 7
Power Output 8 ohm 20 Hz to 20 Khz 0.08 Percent 2ch drive 80 watts per channel
Power Output 6 ohm 1 kHz 0.7Percent 2ch drive 120 watts per channel
Power Output 6 ohm 1 kHz 10 Perc Greater than 1 Percent 1ch drive 145 watts per channel
System Remote Control RC 1257
Power Consumption 430W Greater Than 440W
Power Consumption No Sound ECO on off 29W 39W
Standby Consumption in W 0.1
CEC Standby Consumption in W 0.5
Maximum Dimensions WxDxH Antenna Horizontal mm Antenna Vertical mm 434 x 151 x 339 434 x 215 x 339
Carton Dimensions Packaging WxDxH 523 x 435 x 232mm
Weight in kg 8.6 kg | 1 | Nos | JALPAIGURI | 15 | |
| 6 | 24U RACK | Physical and Build Specifications
Dimensions Standard base footprints like 600 mm width by 600 mm or 800 mm depth with a total height around 1136 mm
Material Quality Built with high grade CRCA or SPCC steel sheets 1.2 mm body thickness and thicker 1.6 mm to 2.0 mm mounting angles with clear U markings
Load Capacity Supports high static loads typically up to 500 kg for heavy servers switches and UPS systems | 1 | Nos | JALPAIGURI | 15 | |
| 7 | Interconnectors with Installation | Electrical Specifications
75 Ohm Impedance Matches digital S PDIF audio standards to stop signal reflection and timing errors jitter
Low Capacitance eg 22 to 53 pF m Limits high frequency roll off and preserves the exact shape of the audio wave over distance
Conductor Gauge 24 to 26 AWG Offers a balanced thickness for flexibility and solid signal flow in line level or digital connections | 3 | Nos | JALPAIGURI | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9731019.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
technical_specifications_2026-08-09-12-20-02_8cf5475b18641c23ae1b1b19e1566f51.pdf
BOQ • 0.14 MB
technical_specifications_2026-08-09-12-20-02_eaa305fc56226b779664083506f38f43.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
ATC_859099b1-b2a1-47ae-b08b1788414684571_AGILAN78.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .