Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.3 LAccepted-AOC GAZOLE MALDA | GAZOLE | MALDA | WEST BENGAL | ₹2.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹2.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹4,704
Closing Date
25 Nov 2025, 9:05 amClosed
BDO SADAR BLOCK
RAJBARI PARA JALPAIGURI
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM HOUSE OF SUBAL ROY TO MUKUL ROY AT PART NO 17/280
2025_ZPHD_951056_4
WB/JAL/SADAR/BDO/APAS/6 (2ND CALL)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
BDO SADAR JALPAIGURI
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹4,704
Yes
28 Aug 2026
17 Nov 2025
13 Dec 2025
17 Nov 2025
11 Dec 2025
25 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SANJIB PRAMANIK Created Date/Time: 17-Dec-2025 05:20 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM HOUSE OF SUBAL ROY TO MUKUL ROY AT PART NO 17/280 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_951056_4
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer , Sadar Development Block, Jalpaiguri
Name of Work: name of scheme CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM HOUSE OF SUBAL ROY TO MUKUL ROY AT PART NO 17/280
Contract No: WB/JAL/SADAR/BDO/APAS/6
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DOMOHANI YOUNG CO-OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND (GSTN-19AAAAD2797A1ZW) BID ID -7570304 235202.00 -.01 235178.48 Two Lakh Thirty Five Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Eight
2.00 BISWAJIT DAS (GSTN-19APQPD8385N1ZV) BID ID -7498347 235202.00 -.51 234002.47 Two Lakh Thirty Four Thousand Two
3.00 BIPLAB BOSE (GSTN-19AKUPB2799P1Z1) BID ID -7498064 235202.00 -.21 234708.08 Two Lakh Thirty Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BISWAJIT DAS(234002.47)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM HOUSE OF SUBAL ROY TO MUKUL ROY AT PART NO 17/280 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_951056_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BISWAJIT DAS (BID ID -7498347) 234002.47 L1
2 BIPLAB BOSE (BID ID -7498064) 234708.08 L2
3 DOMOHANI YOUNG CO-OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND (BID ID -7570304) 235178.48 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.26 MB
BOQ_2272287.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].