Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.4 L
EMD Value
₹39,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
GE (A) AHMEDABAD
GE (A) AHMEDABAD HANUMAN CAMP AHMEDABAD-380004
SPECIAL REPAIR TO TOILET/BATHROOM AND IMPROVEMENT OF ELECTRICAL INFRA AT AUDITORIUM OF APS AHMEDABAD CANTT
2026_MES_765202_3
8342/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
240 days
GE A AHMEDABAD
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE A AHMEDABAD
₹39,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of brick work built in cement mortar or cement lime mortar including all quoins, arches etc complete all as specified and directed. | 1.55 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | M&L for brick work with sub class 'B' bricksstraight or curved on plan exc. 6.00m meanradius built in cement mortor 1:6 complete all as specified and directed.. | 1.55 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Taking down chowkats or frame with shutters (without taking off shutters from the frame) n.exc 1.5 sqm each complete all as specified and directed. | 38 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | S&F Solid PVC door frame of size 50x47mm made out of 5mm thick plain colour PVC sheet reinforced with MS square tube, supplied and fixed in repair in opening as per specification and drawing complete all as specified and directed. | 82 | RM | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and fixing factory Made Solid PVC Moulded Door Shutter, 28 to 30mm thick (stiles), with 2, 4, or 6 raised panel design with 4-5mm thick Moulded PVC Sheet on the front face & 4mm plain colour PVC sheet on back face, either particle board core supplying & fixing in frame complete all as specified and directed. | 24 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | S&F Butt hinges, medium weight coldrolled mild steel and fixed 125mm size. | 52 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Supply & Fixing 150 mm Aluminium anodised,barrel tower bolts of extruded section and fixed chromium plated decorative type complete all as specified and directed. | 34 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | S&F 150 mm size aluminium anodised door handles. | 34 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Taking down cement plaster on wall of any description including racking out joints, hacking for key and scrubbing down with water etc. complete all as specified and directed. | 113 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M&L 10mm thick rendering in cement mortar 1:6 on other than fair face of brick work or concrete surface finished even and smooth without using extra cement. | 81 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
TENDER8342.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.45 MB
BOQ_881460.xls
BOQ • 0.60 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].