Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.3 L
EMD Value
₹29,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
DGM(CnP)
Uri-II Power Station,Nowpora,Uri,Baramulla,JK
Supply, Erection, testing and commissioning of Firefighting Pipe line at Runner and Turbine floor of Uri-II Power House.
2026_NHPC_924051_1
NH/Uri-II/CnP/26-27/184
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
120 days
Uri-II Power Station, Nowpora, Uri, JK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
NHPC Limited
₹29,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
26 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of 'C' Class heavy duty MS Pipe conforming to IS 1239/Class-II of IS: 3589 including Welding, fitting like elbows, tees, flanges, tapers, nuts bolts, gasket etc. and fixing the pipe on the wall/ceiling with suitable clamp/supports frame and painting with two or more coats of synthetic enamel paint of required shade complete as required : 200 mm dia (wall thickness 6.3 mm) | 110 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 2 | Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of 'C' Class heavy duty MS Pipe conforming to IS 1239/Class-II of IS: 3589 including Welding, fitting like elbows, tees, flanges, tapers, nuts bolts, gasket etc. and fixing the pipe on the wall/ceiling with suitable clamp/supports frame and painting with two or more coats of synthetic enamel paint of required shade complete as required : 150 mm dia | 150 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling of heavy duty MS Pipe 200MM Dia installed in Fire fighting system at Uri-II Power House | 110 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 4 | Dismantling of heavy duty MS Pipe 150MM Dia installed in Fire fighting system at Uri-II Power House | 150 | Mtr. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.58 MB
Tender_Document.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.04 MB
BOQ_971026.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Safety_Manual.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.73 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .