Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Rate quoted low Lest hen L2 |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LRejected-Finance PURATANCHAPRA DHANTALA NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 713502 | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted below other than L3 |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LRejected-Finance NOKARI RANAGHAT NADIA PIN 741202 | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741202 | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1 and L2 |
| 4 | L4₹1.6 LRejected-Finance B D O RANAGHAT II DEV BLOCK RANAGHAT NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741202 | ₹1.6 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1,L2 and L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,109
Closing Date
20 Jun 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive officer
Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari,Ranaghat,Nadia
Construction of False ceiling and Electrification work of Dining Hall No.I near Community Hall in the BDO Office campus of Ranaghat-II Dev. Block.
2025_ZPHD_859215_6
e-Tender Notice No.08(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
BDO office premises
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹300
₹3,109
25 Aug 2026
5 Jun 2025
20 Jun 2025
5 Jun 2025
20 Jun 2025
5 Jun 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Subhajit Jana Created Date/Time: 22-Jun-2025 10:44 PM Tender Title: Construction of False ceiling and Electrification work of Dining Hall No.I near Community Hall in the BDO Office campus of Ranaghat-II Dev. Block. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_859215_6
Tender Inviting Authority : Executive officer, Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari, Ranaghat, Nadia
Name of Work : Construction of False ceiling and Electrification work of Dining Hall No.I near Community Hall in the BDO Office campus of Ranaghat-II Dev. Block. (SL.No.06)
Contract No : Ref.e-Tender Notice No.08(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26 and Office Memo No.432/Rh-II P.S with Dt-04/06/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BISWAJIT SARKAR (GSTN-19CXCPS7411L1ZZ) BID ID -6586467 155465.00 2.00 158574.30 One Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy Four
2.00 SUDESHNA ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19AWGPG1307C1Z3) BID ID -6586294 155465.00 -.03 155418.36 One Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Eighteen
3.00 SITENDU SEKHAR ROY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6586428 155465.00 1.00 157019.65 One Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand Ninteen
4.00 PRAMANICK ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6599954 155465.00 .01 155480.55 One Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SUDESHNA ENTERPRISE(155418.36)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of False ceiling and Electrification work of Dining Hall No.I near Community Hall in the BDO Office campus of Ranaghat-II Dev. Block. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_859215_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SUDESHNA ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6586294) 155418.36 L1
2 PRAMANICK ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6599954) 155480.55 L2
3 SITENDU SEKHAR ROY (BID ID -6586428) 157019.65 L3
4 BISWAJIT SARKAR (BID ID -6586467) 158574.30 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].