Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33.5 L
EMD Value
₹67,100
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE Bareilly
HEADQUARTERS, COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER, MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, STATION ROAD, BAREILLY CANTT, PIN 243001
CA NO.CWE BLY/ GE (E) /114 OF 2026-27SPL REPAIR TO INTERNAL ROAD INFRONT OF BLDG NO P-133, P-134, P-171 and P-172 OF 306 FD HOSP, 606 EME BN AND RDS BITUMINOUS OF ROAD FROM GFHC TO MAIN GATE OF 406 FD HOSP UNDER GE (EAST) BAREILLY
2026_MES_787463_1
8200/B/966/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
Bareilly
As per NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
GE (East) Bareilly
₹67,100
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scarifying or picking gravelled macadam or bituminous macadam surface in area exc 400 sqm and exc 50mm & n. exc 100 mm deep complete all as specified and directed. | 10.38 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 2 | M & L 75 mm thick (compacted thickness) water bound meccadam (WBM) with coarse aggregates of grading (Granite trap or Basalt) 2 (63 to 40mm size) or of grading (50 to 20mm size), spread, rolled and consolidated to gradient, camber, level and super elevation with 8 to 12 tonne power roller, complete all as specified and directed. | 10.38 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 3 | M&L repair to pot holes any depth, not exc 1 sqm each including sweeping free from dust and mud, or water, scoring sunken surfaces in roads, paths, etc. cutting around edges to at least 25 mm in depth, making good by filling in screened & graded road metal, watering and well ramming (including supply of road metal) but making good by applying tack coat with bituminous primer @ 5 kg per 10 sq m, putting in premix as specified for thin bituminous carpet (2 cm thick) well rammed and sealed with premixed sand seal coat (6.8 kg of binder with 0.06 cu m of sand), again well rammed (including supply of premix binder and sand) depth of potholes n exc 30 mm complete all as specified and directed. | 3 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 4 | Preparing water bond macadam top surface by brushing with hard wire brushes for removing caked mud vegitation etc sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirts (up to 1.0 mtr from the edges of road both side) etc all as specified and directed. | 38.38 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 5 | M & L for applying evenly a priming/tack coat with bituminous primer @10 kg per 10 Sqm using 80/100 paving bitumen VG 10 grading all as specified and directed. | 90.29 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 6 | M&L for preparing black top surfaces of road by brushing with wire brushes for removing caked mud etc. sweeping with brooms and finally fanning the cleaned surface with gunny bags to remove all loose dirt etc. and Applying evenly a priming/ tack coat with bituminous primer at 5 kg per 10 sq metre VG-10 (Paving bitumen) complete all as specified and directed. | 340.95 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 7 | M&L for Premix bituminous, macadam with binder content of 4% by weight of total mix using paving bitumen VG-30 grade, laid/rolled and compacted to required gradient and camber (consolidated thickness 75mm or less) complete all as specified and directed. Note :(i) Aggregates for Bituminous works shall confirm to clause No 20 B 2.5 of SSR 2009 Part- I (Specifications) | 45.15 | Cum | -1 | - |
| 8 | M&L for bituminous premix asphaltic semi dense concrete 30 mm consolidated thickness with 5.5% binder content of paving bitumen (VG-30 grade) by weight of total mix, rolled and compacted, mixed in mechanical hot mixed plant and premixed material, laid with mechanical paver finished including rolling to required camber and gradient complete with 8 to 10 tone power roller to required compaction complete all as specified and directed.
Note :(i) Design Mix for SDAC shall be carried out through an authorised testing lab and the cost of testing shall be included in quoted rate.
(ii) Aggregates for Bituminous works shall confirm to clause No 20 B 2.5 of SSR 2009 Part- I (Specifications) Note for item No. 7 & 8: Based on job mix formula, in case the binder content (i.e. Bitumen) is less than the content specified under these items then a minus adjustment @ Rs 40/- per kg of bitumen (less consumed) shall be applied on the quoted rate of contractor against these items, hence the quoted rate of contractor shall be reduced based on less content of bitumen required as per job mix formula. However, no price adjustment on plus side shall be made for increase of quantity of bitumen in case of required as per job mix formula. | 340.95 | 10 Sqm | -1 | - |
| 9 | S&F in repair cat eye solar reflective type of metal body alloy of size 100mm x 100mm x 20mm with PAMA striplens reflector of model No. DA 972.0 fixed with and incl MS stud of suitable size as per manufactures instructions | 260 | Each | -1 | - |
| 10 | S&F in repair solar cat eye aluminum alloy shall (100% water proofing design according to 65) of size 125mm x 125mm x 25mm (shank 65mm) of high efficiency Mono rystafie solar panel 2.4V/ 0.3 watt one NI-ed rechargeable battery (1.2V/ 1600MA) consisting of super bright LED with 10,000 to 18,000 mcd completed as per manufactures instructions etc. all as specified and directed | 100 | Each | -1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
PS_114.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.92 MB
BOQ_882537.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .