Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10 L
Closing Date
5 Oct 2026, 3:00 pm
Regional Officer,MoRTH, Chennai
Regional Office, MoRTH, C-1-A, Rajaji,Bhavan, Besant Nagar, Chennai-600090
Consultancy services for Authority s Engineer for Supervision of Construction of 4 Lane Access Controlled Bypass to Tiruvannamalai Town starting from Design km 135.796 of NH-234 (km 75.150 of new NH-38) and ending at Design km 158.506 of NH-234(km 88
2026_MoRTH_924639_1
RW/NH12014/88/2024TN/SouthIIAE
Open Tender
Consultancy
Item Rate
4320 days
RO MoRTH Chennai
As per tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹5,000
RPAO(NH), Bangalore
₹10 L
Yes
Regional Office, MoRTH, Chennai
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
6 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 18 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Remuneration for | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | (a) Professional Key Personnel | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 |
| 20 | (b) Sub- Professional Key Personnel | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 |
| 30 | Remuneration for Supporting Staff | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 |
| 40 | Transportation | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 |
| 50 | (a) Duty Travel to Site | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 |
| 60 | Office Rent | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 |
| 70 | Office Supplies, Utilities and Communication | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 |
| 80 | Office Furniture and Equipment | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 |
| 90 | Reports and Document Printing | 1 | Nos | 1 | ₹1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.85 MB
BOQ_971662.xls
BOQ • 0.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .