Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹4.3 Laccepted-aoc | ₹4.3 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
2 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
Tirupati,
Providing chain link fencing South and West side to the TTD Kalyanamandapam at Korutla, Jagithyal District, Telangana state.
924529
01/EE-III/TTD/2026-27
OPEN - NCB
Compound Walls
TIRUPATHI
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹176
₹5,000
17 May 2026
17 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
Earthwork excavation in Ordinary soil-Manual means up to 3m depth for foundations and depositing on bank for all lifts and with an initial lead of 10m including all Operational, incidental, labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc., complete for finished item of work.
Filling with useful available Excavated Earth in trenches, sides of foundations and basement with initial lead in layers not exceeding 15 cm thick, consolidating each deposited layer by watering and ramming including cost and conveyance of water to work site and all operational, incidental, labour charges, hire charges of T & P etc., complete for finished item of work.
Filling of foundations and basement with best river sand in layers of not more than 15 cms. thick each well watered to saturation and consolidated including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete.
Cement Concrete (1:4:8) using 40 mm ( 0.54 cu.m), 20mm (0.27 cu.m) and 12 mm (0.09 cu.m) nominal size hard broken granite crushed metal from any source conforming to the relevant ISI standards for foundations etc., laid in layers of not more than 15 cms thick well compacted including curing, ,machine mixing, cost and conveyance of all materials etc., complete.
Supply, Fabrication & fixing of MS Angles, Channels & flats including necessary cuttings, bending fabrication, welding, grinding and finishing smooth and including the cost and conveyance and all incidental charges, etc., complete as directed during execution.
Cement Concrete (1:2.5:5) -Grade M15 using 20 mm ( 0.54 cu.m) and 12 mm (0.36cu.m) nominal size hard broken granite crushed metal from any source conforming to the relevant ISI standards for foundations etc., laid in layers of not more than 15 cm thick well compacted including curing, ,machine mixing, cost and conveyance of all materials etc., complete. Note: Measurement boxes shall be used for measuring the quantities of cement, aggregate and water required for the given concrete mix.
Supply of Hot dipped Galvanised Iron Chain link mesh 8 gauge - (4.0 mm) as per IS:2721-2003 including the cost and conveyance and all incidental charges, etc., complete as directed during execution. The chain link mesh shall have a zinc coating of type 'heavy' with mass of coating 290 gm/sqm as per IS:4826-1979 (Reaffirmed 2001) Table.1. The shall be provided with heavily coated galvanized line wires of 4.50 dia as given in Table. 1 of IS:2721-2003. 2"x2" (50 mm x 50 mm) - 8 Gauge
Labour charges for fixing various sizes of G.I Chain links and tying in position to the posts / angles or supports with G.I wire including the cost of the G.I wire etc., complete as directed during execution (excluding cost of G.I chain links angles, posts, bolts and nuts) and fixing with bolts and nuts to the angles.
Supplying and fixing in position M.S Ornamental grills for windows and ventilators or for veranda openings using M.S. Flats, square rods, angles sheets etc., of approved design including necessary cuttings, bending fabrication, welding, grinding and finishing smooth including painting the grills with Two coats with Synthetic enamel paint Gr-I over a Primary coat (Red oxide metal primer) (total three coats) of approved make and colour including cost of making the holes into RCC or masonry works and making good the same wherever necessary, including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete.
Painting two coats for new iron work with Ready mixed Synthetic Enamel paint in all shades -Grade-I having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 30 grams/liter over one coat of Red oxide metal primer (Total Three coats) approved colour and make including brushes to have an even shade including cost and conveyance of all materials as directed during execution complying with standard specifications etc., complete.
Writing the sign boards, Direction boards and painting Rangolies over M.S sheet with two coats of back ground one coat primary & one coat synthetic enamel paint over the sign boards with printing two coats with synthetic enamel paint over the back ground. The rate includes cost of paint, labour charges, scaffolding etc., required for the work. The paint should be done with first quality synthetic enamel paint of approved colour and make as directed during execution.
Supply of machinery in desilting works guide lines for engaging Excavator- Loader (JCB) (Capacity / out put of machine 0.24/1 Cum)
1. The owner should transport the JCB to the work spot at his own costs
2. The Excavator- Loader (JCB) should be able to excavate a minimum of 40 cubic meter of Earth per hour.
3. The Excavator- Loader (JCB) should be able to load 20 tractor as per hour with quantum of 2.83 cubic metre of loose factor per each tractor.
4. The rate of per hour is inclusive of all the costs like POL, Transportation of Machine, Driver Batta and other incident charges.
5. The payment of the Excavator- Loader (JCB) should be paid hourly basis subject to the condition 2&3 cited above.
6. The Excavator- Loader (JCB) should have the Tacho metre and it should function properly.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
BOQ-01.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
NIT-01.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.60 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].