Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,897
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
AE-II,PID
Bhatbundh Irrigation Colony, Bhatbundh, Purulia
Supplying and installation of sign boards at identified Government land in c/w Turga (I) Scheme under Purulia Irrigation Division
2026_IWD_5020106_2
WBIW/AE-II/PID/NIT-01e/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Baghmundi
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹3,897
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. (a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. | - | %Cum | 14,214.6 | - |
| 2 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement, if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes, including supply and carriage of all materials to site in all leads and lifts, curing, vibrating, placing etc. complete. a) Pakur Variety | 7.29 | Cum | 6,083.1 | ₹44,345.8 |
| 3 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor).
a) 25 mm to 30 mm thick wooden shuttering as per decision & direction of
Engineer-In-Charge | 64.8 | Sqm | 386.14 | ₹25,021.87 |
| 4 | M.S. structural works in columns, beams etc. with simple rolled structural members (e.g. joists, angle, channel sections conforming to IS: 226, IS: 808 & SP (6)- 1964 connected to one another with bracket, gussets, cleats as per design, direction of Engineer-in- charge complete including cutting to requisite shape and length, fabrication with necessary bolting, metal arc welding conforming to IS: 816- 1969 & IS: 1995 using electrodes of approved make and brand conforming to IS:814- 2004, haulage, hoisting and erection all complete. The rate includes the cost of rolled steel section, consumables such as electrodes, gas and hire charge of all tools and plants and labour required for the work including all incidental chages such as electricity charges, labour insurance charges etc. (Payment to be made on the basis of calculated weight of structural members only in finished work as per IS specified weight. Payment for gusset, bracket, cleat, rivets, bolts and nuts may be make by adding the actual weight of such items with the weight of finished structural members or 7% of weight for finished structural members weighing not less than 22.5 Kg./ m. or 15 % of weight for finished structal members weighing less than 22.5 Kg. / m. may be increased allow for bracket, cleat, rivet, bolts and nuts etc. and no seperate payment being made for these items, as per direction of Engineer In Charge. The rates are considered for a height of erection 8m. / 2nd floor level from the ground. Add 1.5% extra over the rate for each additional floor or 4m. beyond initiial 8m. or part thereof.) I) For structural members of specified sections weighing less than 22.5 Kg./m | - | MT | 86,528.26 | - |
| 5 | Priming one coat on steel or other metal surface with synthetic oil bound primer of approved quality including smoothening surfaces by sand papering etc. | - | Sqm | 34.56 | - |
| 6 | (A) Painting with best quality synthetic enamel paint of approved make and brand including smoothening surface by sand papering etc. including using of approved putty etc. on the surface, if necessary : (b) On steel or other metal surface : With super gloss (hi-gloss) - (iv) Two coats (with any shade except white) | - | Mtr | 94.15 | - |
| 7 | Painting block letters or digits in Black Japan or any
approved paint as per direction. b) Size above 2.5 cm. and upto 4 cm. | 1,920 | Each | 9.53 | ₹18,297.6 |
| 8 | Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm. including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer complete. (Payment to be made on the basis of measurement of finished quantity of work) . (a) With earth obtained from excavation of foundation. | - | %Cum | 9,241.22 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.17 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.94 MB
BOQ_5094183.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.92 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].