Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹5.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | XAVIER GEORGE L1 | sebastian kappen L3 | KAPPEN BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Road Maintenanace | ||||||
| 1.00 | 3.2:Preparation of Foundation for Embankment <br> Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a Depth of 150 mm by Mechanical Means <br> Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material with a lift upto 3 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4. | 394.5 | sqm | 15.28 ₹6,027.96 Lowest | 16.81 ₹6,631.55 | 15.84 ₹6,248.88 |
| 1.00 | OD54364/2026-2027:Granular Sub-base/ surface course with local Material (Table 400.1) By Mix in Place Method normal. Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material, spreading in uniform layers with manually mixing by mix in place method and compacting with rammers to achieve the desired density, complete as per Clause 401.4 as per technical specification clause 408. | 19.04 | cum | 3,137.58 ₹59,739.52 Lowest | 3,520.94 ₹67,038.7 | 3,252.59 ₹61,929.31 |
| 1.00 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 31.6 | cum | 9,133.38 ₹2,88,614.81 Lowest | 10,041.94 ₹3,17,325.3 | 9,468.11 ₹2,99,192.28 |
| 1.00 | 4.9:Wet Mix Macadam <br> Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mixer (Pug Mill), carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub-base/base course on a well prepared sub-base and compacting with smooth wheel roller of 80 to 100kN weight to achieve the desired density including lighting, barricading and maintenance of diversion, etc as per Tables 400.11 & 400.12 and Technical Specification Clause 406. <br> By Mechanical Means with 1 km lead | 23.55 | cum | 3,581.86 ₹84,352.8 Lowest | 3,938.17 ₹92,743.9 | 3,713.13 ₹87,444.21 |
| 1.00 | 75.5.1.1pb:Prime Coat - Low porosity - With Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per Technical Specification Clause 502 | 235.5 | sqm | 76.75 ₹18,074.63 Lowest | 84.39 ₹19,873.85 | 79.56 ₹18,736.38 |
| 1.01 | 75.5.2.3pb:Tack Coat - With Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared granular surfaces treated with primer & cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | 235.5 | sqm | 18.3 ₹4,309.65 Lowest | 19.83 ₹4,669.97 | 19.04 ₹4,483.92 |
| 1.01 | 75.5.11.1.A.2pb:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 <br> By Manual Means <br> Type A <br> (II) Bitumen (S-65) | 235.5 | sqm | 280.17 ₹65,980.04 Lowest | 303.67 ₹71,514.29 | 290.44 ₹68,398.62 |
| 1.01 | OD54556/2026-2027:Supplying and providing readymade Name board with all conveyance, labour and hire charges etc complete using hollow tube of size 80x40x1.4mm post,40x20x1.4mm outer frame,0.6mm thick iron sheet of size 90x60cm with two coat of enamel painting over a coat of primer, lettering with suitable colour and size, fixing the post inground with CC etc complete. | 1 | each | 2,927 ₹2,927 Lowest | 2,979.81 ₹2,979.81 | 3,033.36 ₹3,033.36 |
Tender Value
₹5.6 L
EMD Value
₹13,876
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Assistant Engineer
Office of the assistant engineer LID and EW Section Malampuzha GP
Annual Plan-Malampuzha Grama Panchayath 2025-26 Manakkalkadu Road Maintenance- Project No. 323/26-General Civil Work
2026_LSGD_859808_6
T/01/AE/LIDEW/MPZA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
210 days
MALAMPUZHA GP
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹1,225
Yes
₹13,876
Yes
1 Sept 2026
9 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Road Maintenanace | |||||
| 1.001 | 3.2:Preparation of Foundation for Embankment <br> Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a Depth of 150 mm by Mechanical Means <br> Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material with a lift upto 3 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD54364/2026-2027:Granular Sub-base/ surface course with local Material (Table 400.1) By Mix in Place Method normal. Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material, spreading in uniform layers with manually mixing by mix in place method and compacting with rammers to achieve the desired density, complete as per Clause 401.4 as per technical specification clause 408. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 4.9:Wet Mix Macadam <br> Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mixer (Pug Mill), carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub-base/base course on a well prepared sub-base and compacting with smooth wheel roller of 80 to 100kN weight to achieve the desired density including lighting, barricading and maintenance of diversion, etc as per Tables 400.11 & 400.12 and Technical Specification Clause 406. <br> By Mechanical Means with 1 km lead | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 75.5.1.1pb:Prime Coat - Low porosity - With Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per Technical Specification Clause 502 | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.006 | 75.5.2.3pb:Tack Coat - With Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared granular surfaces treated with primer & cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.007 | 75.5.11.1.A.2pb:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 - Packed Bitumen Rates <br> Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 <br> By Manual Means <br> Type A <br> (II) Bitumen (S-65) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.008 | OD54556/2026-2027:Supplying and providing readymade Name board with all conveyance, labour and hire charges etc complete using hollow tube of size 80x40x1.4mm post,40x20x1.4mm outer frame,0.6mm thick iron sheet of size 90x60cm with two coat of enamel painting over a coat of primer, lettering with suitable colour and size, fixing the post inground with CC etc complete. | - | each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_1453957.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
viewnit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.83 MB
BOQ_1453957.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].