Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Institute Engineer
Institute Engineer
Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of Air-Conditioners for various locations at IIT Roorkee
2026_IITR_923709_1
IWD/IE/26-27/RT/E-43
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
365 days
IIT Roorkee
As per tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,180
Registrar
₹6.5 L
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026 - 2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SITC of 1.4TR (Minimum) with 3-star BEE Rating Inverter Type -Hot & Cold Air Cooled Hi Wall split type Air conditioners complete with Indoor unit(IDU), Out door unit (ODU), surface / concealed copper Refrigerant piping with insulation (closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber tubular pipe section) upto 3 Mtr (IDU to ODU), copper power cable upto 3.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU) i/c drain pipe R-32/R-410/ R-407 Green Refrigerant, wireless Remote control, suitable for working between 180- 260V with low & high voltage cutoff and 50 hz ,1 phase AC supply capable of performing cooling, dehumidification, air circulation of above capacity with Scroll / rotary compressor. The system shall be able to deliver 100% of the rated capacity upto 42 0C. Min 5 year Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) warranty both compressor and Printed Circuit Board (PCB). Must comply : Electrical cable IS 694 or IS 9968 temperature sensing control IS /International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) 60730, hermetic compressor IS 10617, heat exchanger IS 11329, capacitor IS 2993 and motor IS 12615. Complete as per CPWD specification and IS : 1391 Part II 2023. The system shall be able to operate up to 50 0C (out door ambient temperature). | 250 | Each | 41,768 | ₹1,04,42,000 |
| 2 | Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1.5 TR with 3 star BEE Rating Invert Type -Heating & Cooling Air Cooled Cassette type Air conditioners complete with Indoor unit(IDU), Out door unit ODU), R-32/R410A/R-407 Green Refrigerant, wireless Remote, inbuilt drain pump, suitable for 400/230V, 50 Hz ,1 /3 phase AC supply, including surface / concealed copper Refrigerant piping with insulation (closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber tubular pipe section) upto 5.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU), copper power and control cable upto 5.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU) including drain pipe, the system shall be capable of performing cooling, dehumidification, Air circulation, filteration & ventilation of following capacity with Scroll/rotary compressor with min 5 year Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) warranty both compressor and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) as specified. The system shall be able to deliver 100% of the rated capacity as per relevant IS Code. The lab testing reports as per IS: 1391 shall be submitted from National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories (NABL) accredited as per International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) 17025 standards/Central Power esearch Institute (CPRI)/ Electrical Research and Development Association (ERDA)with Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) etc. complete as per CPWD specification and as per IS: 1391 as required. | 2 | Each | 60,141 | ₹1,20,282 |
| 3 | SITC of 2.0 TR with 3 star BEE Rating Invert Type -Heating & Cooling Air Cooled Cassette type Air conditioners complete with Indoor unit(IDU), Out door unit ODU), R-32/R410A/R-407 Green Refrigerant, wireless Remote, inbuilt drain pump, suitable for 400/230V, 50 Hz ,1 /3 phase AC supply, including surface / concealed copper Refrigerant piping with insulation (closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber tubular pipe section) upto 5.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU), copper power and control cable upto 5.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU) including drain pipe, the system shall be capable of performing cooling, dehumidification, Air circulation, filteration & ventilation of following capacity with Scroll/rotary compressor with min 5 year Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) warranty both compressor and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) as specified. The system shall be able to deliver 100% of the rated capacity as per relevant IS Code. The lab testing reports as per IS: 1391 shall be submitted from National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories (NABL) accredited as per International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) 17025 standards/Central Power esearch Institute (CPRI)/ Electrical Research and Development Association (ERDA)with Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) etc. complete as per CPWD specification and as per IS: 1391 as required. | 150 | Each | 67,052 | ₹1,00,57,800 |
| 4 | Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 2.5 TR with 3 star BEE Rating Invert Type -Heating & Cooling Air Cooled Cassette type Air conditioners complete with Indoor unit(IDU), Out door unit ODU), R-32/R410A/R-407 Green Refrigerant, wireless Remote, inbuilt drain pump, suitable for 400/230V, 50 Hz ,1 /3 phase AC supply, including surface / concealed copper Refrigerant piping with insulation (closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber tubular pipe section) upto 5.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU), copper power and control cable upto 5.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU) including drain pipe, the system shall be capable of performing cooling, dehumidification, Air circulation, filteration & ventilation of following capacity with Scroll/rotary compressor with min 5 year Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) warranty both compressor and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) as specified. The system shall be able to deliver 100% of the rated capacity as per relevant IS Code. The lab testing reports as per IS: 1391 shall be submitted from National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories (NABL) accredited as per International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) 17025 standards/Central Power esearch Institute (CPRI)/ Electrical Research and Development Association (ERDA)with Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) etc. complete as per CPWD specification and as per IS: 1391 as required. | 5 | Each | 80,764 | ₹4,03,820 |
| 5 | SITC of 4.0 TR with 5 star BEE Rating Invert Type -Only Cooling Air Cooled Cassette type Air conditioners complete with Indoor unit(IDU), Out door unit ODU), R-32/R410A/R-407 Green Refrigerant, wireless Remote, inbuilt drain pump, suitable for 400/230V, 50 Hz ,1 /3 phase AC supply, including surface / concealed copper Refrigerant piping with insulation (closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber tubular pipe section) upto 5.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU), copper power and control cable upto 5.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU) including drain pipe, the system shall be capable of performing cooling, dehumidification, Air circulation, filteration & ventilation of following capacity with Scroll/rotary compressor with min 5 year Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) warranty both compressor and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) as specified. The system shall be able to deliver 100% of the rated capacity as per relevant IS Code. The lab testing reports as per IS: 1391 shall be submitted from National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories (NABL) accredited as per International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) 17025 standards/Central Power esearch Institute (CPRI)/ Electrical Research and Development Association (ERDA)with Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) etc. complete as per CPWD specification and as per IS: 1391 as required. | 14 | Each | 1,42,201 | ₹19,90,814 |
| 6 | SITC of 3.3TR BEE 4 star Rating Heating& Cooling Air Cooled Floor standing Tower type split Air conditioners complete with Indoor unit(IDU), Out door unit (ODU), surface / concealed copper Refrigerant piping with insulation (closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber tubular pipe section) upto 5 Mtr (IDU to ODU), copper power cable upto 5.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU), i/c drain pipe of suitable length and size. R-32/R-410/R-407C Green Refrigerant, wireless Remote control, suitable for working between 180-260V with low & high voltage cutoff and 50 hz ,1 phase AC supply capable of performing cooling, dehumidification, air circulation of following capacity with Scroll / rotary with min 5 year Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) warranty both compressor and Printed Circuit Board (PCB). as specified. The system shall be able to deliver 100% of the rated capacity as per relevant IS Code. The lab testing reports as per IS: 1391 shall be submitted from National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories (NABL) accredited as per International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) 17025 standards / Central Power Research Institute (CPRI)/ Electrical Research and Development Association (ERDA)with Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) etc. complete as per CPWD specification and as per IS: 1391 as required. | 10 | Each | 1,31,188 | ₹13,11,880 |
| 7 | SITC of 4.6TR BEE 4 star Rating Heating& Cooling Air Cooled Floor standing Tower type split Air conditioners complete with Indoor unit(IDU), Out door unit (ODU), surface / concealed copper Refrigerant piping with insulation (closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber tubular pipe section) upto 5 Mtr (IDU to ODU), copper power cable upto 5.5 Mtr (IDU to ODU), i/c drain pipe of suitable length and size. R-32/R-410/R-407C Green Refrigerant, wireless Remote control, suitable for working between 180-260V with low & high voltage cutoff and 50 hz ,1 phase AC supply capable of performing cooling, dehumidification, air circulation of following capacity with Scroll / rotary with min 5 year Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) warranty both compressor and Printed Circuit Board (PCB). as specified. The system shall be able to deliver 100% of the rated capacity as per relevant IS Code. The lab testing reports as per IS: 1391 shall be submitted from National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Laboratories (NABL) accredited as per International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) 17025 standards / Central Power Research Institute (CPRI)/ Electrical Research and Development Association (ERDA)with Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) etc. complete as per CPWD specification and as per IS: 1391 as required. | 10 | Each | 1,46,304 | ₹14,63,040 |
| 8 | Supplying, Installation, testing and commissioning including vaccumiazation and Nitrogen testing of 6.4 mm dia (OD) (Sof drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm nominal sizes of soft/hard drawn copper refrigerant piping for VRV/VRF system, complete with fittings, with suitable adjustable ring type hanger supports, jointing/brazing including accessories, insulated with XPLE Class-O tubular insulation/with Class-O closed cell elastometric nitrile rubber tubular sleeves sections of 19 mm thick insulation as given below for Suction and Liquid lines, all accessories as per specifications etc. as required : | 2,500 | Meter | 256 | ₹6,40,000 |
| 9 | ..do… but 9.5 mm dia (OD) (Sof drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm | 400 | Meter | 346 | ₹1,38,400 |
| 10 | ..do… but 12.7 mm dia (OD) (Sof drawn) with tube thickness 1.2 mm | 2,500 | Meter | 487 | ₹12,17,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
T43.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.36 MB
BOQ_970677.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .